Braceville-Gardner Cemetery B Surnames

Braceville-Gardner Cemetery (aka Augustine or Braceville Grove Cemetery) was established in 1882. It’s located on E. Division St & Braceville Rd Section 26, Braceville Township, Grundy County, Illinois.

Braceville-Gardner Cemetery B Surnames

SurnameGiven NameBirthdateDeathdateInscriptionPhotoSection
BaadeHerman19111971830623
BaadeJames19351958830723
BaadeMargaret19161999830623
BaadeMarilyn19341958830723
BabcockAllen18761922father [Morris Library card catalog: died Apr 17, 1922, aged 46 ys, cause TB, Davis FH; blk 13 lot 55]6721; 672019
BabcockDorcasJan 20, 1872aged 66 yrs, wife of J [Morris Library card catalog: cause TB, Davis FH; blk 2 South]550013
BabcockEdward18731950[Morris Library card catalog: blk 13 lot 55]6722; 672019
BabcockIda E18861952mother [Morris Library card catalog: blk 13 lot 55]6721; 672019
BabcockJohnsonApril 13, 1887aged 86 ys 8 ms 1 day [Morris Library card catalog: blk 2 South]550213
BabcockPhillip D18721926[Morris Library card catalog: died Apr 18, contraction of brain, aged 7 ms, Davis FH records]44779
BaberEdward A1942____son8302; 830523
BaberEdward J19142003father8302; 830323
BaberLucy D19152007mother8302; 830423
BaerDelbert EDec 2, 1911June 8, 1986797823
BaerMabelSept 6, 1918July 13, 1996wife of Delbert E797823
BaerMary EleanorMar 27, 1937Jan 27, 1958797923
BaileyHazel19021981mother8311; 831323
BaileySarah18301913mother531712
BaileyVirgil19031985father8311; 831223
BaileyZethan18251886father531612
BairdAlice AJuly 27, 1888Aug 4, 1966daughter485111
BairdJennieJuly 17, 1863Mar 14, 1938mother485011
BairdRobertFeb 25, 1859July 6, 1899father484911
BakerBetty J1922199542627
BakerDwayne19702005711-2-3
BakerGlenn R1921____42627
BakerJohnApril 10, 1872June 2, 19174664; 466310
BakerMary DelilahJuly 8, 1868May 11, 19415174; 517512
BakerMortimerJuly 25, 1861Feb 3, 19415174; 517612
BakerRhonda Kay19581958704220
BalasGeorge18761935487611
BalasGeorge M487711
BalasMary18841935487611
BalbinotPeterApr 5, 1914father462410
BaldwinClyde B18961954father752222
BaldwinMildred B19021986mother752222
BalegnoLouis "Stub"June 4, 1909June 21, 2001married Dec 22, 194321-2-3
BalegnoMargaret "Maggie"May 2, 1918_____21-2-3
BaleriaJohn J1904197745209
BaleriaJoseph A19021986898426
BaleriaJosephine M19021983898426
BallyMary Allison19051987wife38474
BallyRantz J19011990husband38474
BalthazarAlice43147
BalthazarEldredmarried July 14, 195143147
BanhamCharles "Red"1917199643667
BanhamVirginia N1923____married Feb 15, 197543667
BanksFrances M HintzeDec 24, 1915Aug 17, 1984wife of Oren S512411
BaranJohn18841955uncle580315
BarberEdith1903aged 4 mos, dau of AF & E526412
BarberJosephine EldredOct 13, 1863Aug 19, 1894wife of AF526512
Barber or BelfieldFrances M18801905533912
Barber or BelfieldJames W18741958534012
Barber or BelfieldJennie L18431920534212
Barber or BelfieldMarion L19031990534412
Barber or BelfieldWendell W18961994534312
Barber or BelfieldWilliam P18371904534112
Barber-BelfieldMonument533812
BarkerBrian M19591975son579415
BarkerGratton L18931975father739822
BarkerLillie P19021987739922
BarkerVirgie E18941952mother739822
BarkleyAnnie MApr 12, 1898Feb 23, 1899dau of H & S904127
BarkleyHughMay 2, 1853Oct 2, 18979039; 904027
BarkleyMargaretMay 2, 1879Oct 25, 1897dau of H & S904227
BarkleySarahNov 22, 1860_____wife of Hugh9039; 904027
BarnettFrancis RDec 19, 1909Oct 19, 1990845624
BarnettJosephineJan 8, 1916May 7, 1981845624
BarnettKenneth L19452001husband, dad845724
BarnettKenneth R19142007846024
BarnettLorraine19252002846024
BarnettWillie Edwin19261990"Catfish King"44517
BarrClarence C19021962854825
BarrClyde M18871930581515
BarrDaniel RJan 12, 1922_____581615
BarrElsie19062000854825
BarrEvelyn MFeb 16, 1925Jun 12, 2005married May 25, 1947581615
BarrGeorge BrianNov 3, 1953Dec 17, 1953581715
BarrVesta M18911948581415
BarraAlbert JosephFeb 26, 1922May 20, 2000US Navy WWII Chief Motor Machinist's Mate53; 53a1-2-3
BarraFrank T1921198036121-2-3
BarraHelen L1929____married Jan 25, 195336121-2-3
BarraTheresa JSep 30, 1926Jan 28, 2001married April 3, 198531-2-3
BarrettDaisy M18921959698220
BarrettJames18561941698320
BarrettMary Ann18551919698320
BarronArabella1875196137854
BarronBabyFeb 25, 189537914
BarronEdward F1875196437844
BarronJo Ann1935____914327
BarronRonald L1929____914327
BarronRussell G19041977914227
BarronSigred A19041975914227
BarschdorfCharles18441931father619617
BarschdorfCharles18731945619717
BarschdorfErnestine18461931mother619517
BartonElizabeth18741983wife6263; 625917
BartonEmma18421922mother6261; 625917
BartonGeorge18731941husband6262; 625917
BartonJohn18441920father6260; 625917
BartonLizzie187819716264; 625917
BashamBarbaraJuly 1, 1937_____631-2-3
BashamBobbie GNov 20, 1935Apr 12, 2003married Nov 20, 1954631-2-3
BashamCarole1962____641-2-3
BashamCharlene MJune 27, 1961Oct 7, 1967dau of CW & MA865525
BashamCharlesMar 2, 1926Jul 5, 1993MOMM3 US Navy WWII864425
BashamEdward "Eddie"19562002641-2-3
BashamGary1959____641-2-3
BashamMargie A19141997wife of Charles; mother864325
BashamTerry1958____641-2-3
Baskerville661719
Baskerville?Alice Pearl18801960662419
BaskervilleEsther1914baby646018
BaskervilleJean18831966645918
Baskerville?John18511911662219
Baskerville?Thomas Henry18821962662119
BaskervilleWilliam18831918645918
BatesBatista J189719889128; 912927
BatesCarrie E18721947530212
BatesCatherineApr 18, 1831July 18, 1894mother5293; 529512
BatesElizabeth C18681953530012
BatesEmily L190219959128; 913027
BatesEnos A18681941529912
BatesGrace F18751952530112
BatesJesse R19261991726522
BatesLucretia BSept 10, 1864Oct 9, 18815293; 529412
BatesMarwood G18721930530312
BatesReitta I1924____726522
BatesSamuelMay 20, 1825Nov 26, 1906father5293; 529612
BathFrankJuly 28, 1861Jan 29, 1941son925727
BathGeorgeJan 25, 1864Feb 10, 1904son925727
BathHarryAug 15, 1882Nov 12, 1905793323
BathMary AnnMar 1, 1839Sep 10, 1901wife of Walter925627
BathWalterOct 6, 1833Mar 6, 1914925627
BattersbyAl Vera J1935193745079
BattersbyEthel M1916197145079
BattersbyRussell J1912197945079
BaudinoAnthony "Bud"19171994578015
BaudinoBradley JohnSep 19, 1983July 2, 1990son43857
BaudinoCatherine1924____married 1943578015
BaudinoJohn A1931____820923
BaudinoJohn B18871969821223
BaudinoJohn F19111999854025
BaudinoKate M19001988821223
BaudinoMarijayne1933____820923
BaudinoMildred M19131969854025
Baudino-Welch821023
BauerAnton189019608375; 837424
BauerCatherine189619698376; 837424
BaxterMarch 25, 1842July _, 1904father4966; 496811
BaxterGrace H1875196845229
BaxterMother4966; 496711
BaxterRobert1870193145229
BealIrene19221949725122
BeamEdward JJuly 12, 1875Apr 29, 1953814723
BeamIra James19061908son of EJ & LG814823
BeamLaura GSept 23, 1873Feb 20, 1956814723
BeamReese WNov 25, 1850Oct 10, 1902814623
BeansonApr 10, 1903Sep 13, 1903son of W & A37734
BeardAllora Ann18851958mother733822
BeardCharles H18871951733922
BeauchampScott D19641993589816
BeckerAlfred A1924____37401-2-3
BeckerLilly B1929197937401-2-3
Beggs510811
BellAndrew "Bay"188619726294; 629118
BellEmma E188019426295; 629118
BellGordon A190219186292; 629118
BellHazel19161999wife632118
BellJames G186119196293; 629118
BellJohn R SrAug 23, 1916Sep 30, 19843579; 35801-2-3
BellMargaret18981942mother6297; 629118
BellMarjorie MFeb 25, 1922Oct 23, 19963579; 35801-2-3
BellWilliam19201987son632018
BellWilliam C18841954father6296; 629118
BenassiJohn18751953father722122
BenassiLena19141972sisters922127
BenassiMeda19041981sisters922127
BenassiPia18761957mother722122
BenedettoDomenic18661939602217
BenedettoJohn18981976853825
BenedettoRosina18741922602217
BennettEdith189519797986; 798723
BennettMasakoSep 20, 1928_____4382; 43837
BennettRobert NMar 3, 1930_____4382; 43837
BennettWilliam P189019567986; 798823
BerglinAndrew18461936father45009
BerglinAnna18581947mother45009
BerglinHarold G1894197644999
BerglinJohn E1882196344999
BerglundGeorge S18961959father473011
BerglundMarguerite D18921960married June 5, 1920, mother473011
BernhardMary Herman18811949640618
BerrongAmanda AnnJune 8, 1982Nov 17, 198335591-2-3
BertaAmerico LNov 3, 1903July 2, 1980husband802023
BertaCamille JMay 30, 1900May 31, 1975wife802123
BertaClara18951951mother679621
BertaCordelia RuthAug 16, 1905June 7, 1960wife802323
BertaDaisy TJune 2, 1906_____802423
BertaJessie18901985mother519112
BertaJoseph Jr18901963father519112
BertaL802423
BertaLodovico AOct 26, 1893_____802423
BertaR801923
BertaRomeo AOct 5, 1900Dec 2, 1977husband802223
BertaThomas1894198_father679621
BertaThad MichaelOct 13, 1968Mar 27, 1985son42867
BertagnoliAnn M Groff19052002824223
BertelsenChris187719457147; 714520
BertelsenMary J18761920wife of Chris7146; 714520
BertelsenRhodaMar 14, 1888Dec 18, 19767148; 714520
BertettiLouis18911974849424
BertettiMary18921959849424
BertinoJoe MApril 21, 1971March 5, 19888728; 872926
BertinoJoseph AAug 21, 1893Dec 19, 1973father8724; 872626
BertinoJoseph DNov 10, 1935Dec 30, 1996dad, husband873126
BertinoLaura MJuly 6, 1904May 5, 1934mother8724; 872726
BertinoMichael L18951967516212
BertinoPatricia AMar 12, 1940Oct 5, 1995mom, wife873026
BertinoSophie M189619675162; 516312
BertocchiKathryn M190219738509; 851025
BertocchiBenedetto189919768509; 851025
BertoglioJoseph L19081953588716
BestFeb 12, 1890aged 43 ys, wife of Edward551814
BestEdwardNov 28, 1852May 26, 193837824
BestMary ChristyMar 16, 1859Dec 19, 194337824
BettsAnn18491930722422
BettsAndrew G18501934722522
BexsonGeorge E19101974929827
BexsonTeresa19062002929827
BezoldEdward L18741956father810723
BezoldMabel A18811967mother810823
BezoldWayne E19141979son810323
BianchettaGene PMay 8, 1941_____753722
BianchettaNaomi JMay 26, 1943_____married Nov 12, 1966753722
BicknellLevi H18521939719220
BicknellMary S18641947719220
BiniakRaymond John19622008541-2-3
BirchardBeulah18971979807223
BirchardBonnie RSep 19, 1923Mar 8, 200035441-2-3
BirchardEdwin18981973807323
BirchardHarry18891958807223
BirchardMorris DewainSep 16, 1919June 6, 1998TEC5 US Army WWII3544; 35451-2-3
BirdAgnes18651945mother8174; 817623
BirdWilliam18531922father8174; 817523
BiroVirginia Kay1915198542097
BirosAlice19231998mother747322
BirosClare J192119997470; 747122
BirosGeorge E192019957470; 747122
BirosJohn18881974father747422
BirosJohn W19151987747222
BirosMary Kathryn1923____747222
BirosSusan18921975mother747422
BirosVincent19181972father747322
BishopAbbey MarieDec 20, 1989Sep 20, 19934326; 43277
BishopDiane MarieJan 12, 1956_____4326; 43297
BishopTom J SrOct 21, 1953_____4326; 43287
BishopWilliam JosephApr 25, 1980infant son4326; 43287
BisouxAdeline18661934The First Lady of Coal City528512
BissouxJohnSept 13, 1862?Oct 16, 19226020; 601917
BissouxMary T18551954mother602117
BitnerCora LMar 18, 1882Aug 4, 1974783723
BitnerEvelyn1921____783623
BitnerGerald C19161992783623
BittnerHenry18661946577515
BittnerKatherine18631985577515
BittnerKathryn M18991982mother577615
BittnerWilliam E19001958father577615
BlackDanny Milo19511975son920127
BlackDonald M1927____father920027
BlackVirginia J19291998mother920027
BlakeEstellaOct 24, 1890Apr 12, 1982654419
BlakeGeorge18981979819323
BlakeMargaret18971991819423
BlakeWilliam L1892019276542; 654319
BlottiauxClarence "Slats"1932199244097
BlottiauxFerena1934____44097
BoalAgnes18631928mother618017
BoalAgnes18961897467110
BoalBeulah AMay 29, 1907_____775623
BoalJane Ellen18971960wife775423
BoalJean B18781939552214
BoalJohn18741955552214
BoalJohn18631910father617917
BoalJohnAug 31, 1900Dec 27, 1964775623
BoalRobert18941953husband775423
BodenGeraldine P1923____wife751022
BodenJohn O19131988CPL US Army WWII; husband750922
BoehmEmma M18801981468811
BoehmFrederick E18681949468811
BogettoJack18561925father655019
BogettoJamesMarch 11, 1889Nov 22, 1970IL PVT 50 Artillery CAC WWI655219
BogettoJohn18851947655119
BogettoJoseph18831927655019
BoggettoCharlesApril 29, 1910April 27, 1957IL CPL 70 AAA GUN BN CAC WWII8434; 843224
BoggettoDominick BJuly 18, 1918May 29, 1967IL SSGT Co E 2 Ranger BN WWII8455; 845224
BoggettoEvelyn19071981754622
BoggettoFlorence AApr 25, 1918Dec 12, 19688454; 845224
BoggettoJohn18721937father8435; 843224
BoggettoJohn18991968754622
BoggettoJohn JosephJun 4, 1952Jan 25, 1996SGT US Air Force Vietnam8453; 845224
BoggettoMary18791939mother8436; 843224
BoggettoNorine K192519868433; 843224
BoggettoRose19161965daughter8437; 843224
BoggioCharles18861976758222
BoggioMargaret18951976758222
BohnenkamperAdah G18971979mother876026
BohnenkamperHarley F18961981father876026
BolandJoseph P "Pat"Oct 1, 1933_____681-2-3
BolandMariann StasellJuly 16, 1937Aug 3, 2007married Aug 2, 1958681-2-3
BolleroCatherine18691957wife595716
BolleroCharles P18861941husband595616
BolleySanford BJan 17, 18_2age 488337; 833624
BolliniAdolphMar 16, 1885Apr 13, 1911667719
BoltDean LNov 1, 1899Apr 8, 1989US Army WWI701220
BoltLucinda McCawleyAug 9, 1902Aug 1, 1979701120
BondBessie TuckettSept 7, 1865Mar 26, 1867dau of WE & Emlyn6641; 664219
BondEmlynSept 24, 1846Jan 28, 19256641; 664419
BondRichard HenryFeb 8, 1868Jan 9, 1909buried at Canton, ILL664119
BondWilliam E664319
BoninoBernard188819637285; 728622
BoninoEmma188819387285; 728722
BonucciFrances EJuly 8, 1909Nov 9, 1967747922
BonucciWilliam J SrSept 13, 1907Feb 18, 1969747822
BookwalterA Lane19221944Flight Officer5925; 592216
BookwalterA Lucille19211972907127
BookwalterAdeline M189119855924; 592216
BookwalterBeatrice I1927____907227
BookwalterBenjamin B18851957father724922
BookwalterCharles E18951963father593716
BookwalterDonald LDec 1, 1953May 20, 200141726
BookwalterEda M19021998907127
BookwalterGenevieve L19001985mother593716
BookwalterGeorgia E1933____725022
BookwalterIra J18981976907127
BookwalterJean M19562002907327
BookwalterJohn Wm18901963592216
BookwalterKarl E1924____907127
BookwalterLouise A19251947dau of Genevieve L & Charles E593716
BookwalterMayme L18881952mother724922
BookwalterRobert B19301975725022
BookwalterSamuel J19271997907227
BookwalterShirley A1949____907227
BookwalterTravis DJuly 18, 1978May 20, 2001husband, son, brother41716
BoothAbraham L18601943663619
BoothBen D1876195240486
BoothBrick1910198540476
BoothCapitola B18641945663719
BoothCarol L1905____40476
BoothEleanor L1876195140486
BoothGrace H18901965663519
BoothLouis E18881968663419
BoothLucia RoagerMar 26, 1897Jan 30, 1937584115
BoothMeribah Magee19121996583015
BorellaAnton18501913608717
BorellaHelen MNov 24, 1913Apr _, 19_9dau of Peter & Susie608917
BorellaHenry S187919156105; 610317
BorellaMartin188219176072; 607117
BorellaMary18571917wife of Anton608717
BorellaMary188619866103; 610417
BorellaVeronica188519186073; 607117
BoresiAlbert LJune 25, 1921Jan 10, 1985married Jan 19, 194641736
BoresiAlice ASep 7, 1925Feb 4, 2006married Jan 19, 194641736
BoresiGina L19771999granddaughter883126
BornBetty R19222002787223
BornChris18911950father734922
BornTheresa18981981mother734922
BotensFrietz?Oct 30, 1893Feb 3, 1895478111
BotensGeorge18581916478211
Bottari45279
BottariHenry G18891964588516
BottariKathryn T18901979588516
BottariLeandro1916466910
BottariOreste FAug 4, 1918July 15, 1944IL SGT 134 INF 35 DIV WWII588416
BoudreauEdwin W Sr190319803586; 35851-2-3
BowellNov 1, 1895Jan 31, 1897son of Jas & Mary495011
BowieJohn18211893grandfather496511
BowieMary S18261919grandmother496411
BoycottRebecca18531923606417
BoycottRobert18811917606317
BoycottWilliam18481918606517
BozueArthur19131995809223
BozueEvelyn1920____809223
BozueFlorn18771949husband600917
BozueJuliet18841982wife601017
BraccoJohn18751945517312
BraccoLucia187719645171; 517212
BrackettMark H Frank18981967father748222
BradbeerAlfredApr 14, 1858Dec 12, 18955616; 561714
BradfordMabel A1935198135831-2-3
BradfordWalter TAug 8, 1886Aug 26, 1970IL PVT Co B 18 INF552514
BradleyAndrew JamesJul 28, 1925Oct 20, 2006GM3 US Navy MAJ USAF WWII Korea Vietnam798523
BradleyDoris J1927200343367
BradleyHerbert L18951978WWI798323
BradleyMarion M18961956798323
BradleyMary M18821972daughter494011
BradleyMatthew JohnDec 31, 1966Apr 18, 1987son of Kenneth R & Camille T496011
BradleyRobert H19271992married Mar 10, 194543367
BraghiniCatherine Downs19202001807523
BraghiniJames J SrApr 7, 1926Nov 10, 1996S1 US Navy WWII808223
BrainardMichaelJuly 17, 1972infant grandson913427
BrancatoAvis AAug 30, 1935_____753622
BrancatoEdithJune 5, 1902Dec 4, 1965809623
BrancatoNickNov 8, 1894July 15, 1982PVT US Army WWI8096; 809723
BrancatoSam JMay 20, 1935May 12, 2004married Aug 12, 1956753622
BrancatoSarah LOct 6, 1922Dec 13, 1998809823
BrandtAlvin1925192645269
BrandtEdward1900193245269
BrandtFrank18941949father7262; 726322
BrandtJessica B1920____518912
BrandtJessie18961957mother7262; 726422
BrandtJohn185319194660; 465910
BrandtLeroy FApr 22, 1919June 11, 2001Yeoman 1C US Navy WWII5189; 519012
BrandtPauline185519334661; 465910
BrandtVivian TApr 12, 1917Sep 25, 1917dau of FE & D466810
BrassEdith18871936570115
BrassRoy188319__570115
BrassardAndrew E19781978son36761-2-3
BrassardGerald WJuly 23, 1934Oct 26, 1980AB US Air Force Korea3674; 36751-2-3
BrassardWilma J1938199236741-2-3
BraughamEmmaFeb 18, 1876aged 3 ms 12 ds, dau of Jacob & Lucinda558714
BreimerAnn18871956712120
BreimerErnest E188219646253; 625517
BreimerJessie M188719266253; 625417
BreimerLouis18871978712120
BrenemanPatricia A19401987married Jan 25, 196041917
BrenemanWayne1935200541917
BrettoAlec18771957father45449
BrettoChristina18741958mother45459
BrettoMary E190519805931; 593316
BrettoRose P1909194545479
BrettoSam J190719915931; 593216
BrettoSarah L19182001758322
BrettoThomas D1932193245479
BrettoThomas JAug 15, 1908Nov 10, 1966IL CCM USNR WWII7583; 758422
BrewerJerry DMay 9, 1937Jan 5, 1995SP4 US Army4320; 43227
BrewerLouiseSep 23, 1927_____married Aug 26, 19614320; 43217
BrewerMable Marie19431968851125
BridgeArlington18911911694320
BridgeBernece R190219096395; 639418
BridgeCharles186419146941; 694220
BridgeMary18651914639718
BridgeMary J18711951639618
BridgeSusan18641916694420
BridgeViola190019156941a; 694520
BriestEthel MApr 30, 1903June 7, 19686309; 630418
BriestWilliamSept 8, 1892June 3, 1963IN PFC 27 Co 159 Depot Brigade WWI631018
BrinkeyJohn18621915464310
BrinkeyMaria18321909mother464310
BristowKelly ElizabethDec 13, 1987Jan 21, 2008671-2-3
BrittonRuby T19041977630318
BrittonThomas O18941973630318
BroadWilliamMay 11, 1892Nov 3, 1906680821
BroadAgnes W18541931mother681021
BroadAlfred18511931father680921
BroadAlfred A18811953husband681621
BroadElizabeth L18891972wife681721
BroadJohn W Sr18801955husband681421
BroadMary S18881973wife681521
BroadWilliam18921906son681821
BrookAdamOct 7, 1895July _, 1896son of John G & Hannah4007; 40065
BrookAdam184819174889; 489011
BrookIssac18901938604617
BrookJohn GOct 1, 1869Dec 31, 18974007; 40065
BrookPhoebe184519354889; 489111
BrookSarah18911924wife of Isaac604617
BrookeElizabeth1855193946119
BrookeEmily H18841968621717
BrookeJoe1846192846119
BrookeThomas H18801943621817
BrooksBeatrice F1916____daughter750722
BrooksClyde M19061978778823
BrooksDarryl DuaneJanuary 18, 1964June 5, 2008673819
BrooksGeorge M18961970father779023
BrooksGertrude M19101996778823
BrooksLeonard C18941970750622
BrooksOra B18951986750622
BrooksPearl18951952mother779023
BrooksPherne B19061996752922
BrooksRoy O18991983752922
BroucekDonna K1961200334741-2-3
BroughamJW18751915642418
BroughamPaulJan 5, 1912Mar 5, 1912642318
Brown616617
BrownAgneswife of Wm B566014
BrownAgnes Lavina19151997903026
BrownAliceApr 24, 1861Jan 31, 19096165; 616717
BrownAndrew B18891944SGT US Army WWI, son4976; 497511
BrownAnna B18701944mother4973; 497411
BrownBernadine E19161999900826
BrownClarence R "Roger"19271991married June 13, 194835231-2-3
BrownDennis J1957____34741-2-3
BrownDoloresApr 3, 1937Sep 28, 1987mom35331-2-3
BrownElizabeth J18541943646918
BrownEthel C19021989900726
BrownEwing GMay 13, 1856May 15, 19286165; 616817
BrownFred E18861932579815
BrownGeorge P18991994900726
BrownGeraldine M1926____42127
BrownHarold R19061996900826
BrownHerschel MJuly 22, 1922Dec 6, 1976US Coast Guard, WWII5799; 580215
BrownHubit E (Brownie)July 3, 1938Apr 17, 1997dad37301-2-3
BrownIrene Lutz19021992659519
BrownJason RusselJuly 5, 1975Aug 31, 1996son, brother, grandson37251-2-3
BrownJesse18541917646918
BrownJohn Donald19011961father8607; 860925
BrownLinda JoeAug 11, 1953Nov 1, 1953621617
BrownMargaret190219387393; 739422
BrownMarjorie190619737393; 739622
BrownMary LJuly 22, 1892aged 34 yrs 2 mos 4 ds, wife of John Brown39395
BrownMathilda (Sis)May 10, 1925July 17, 1986mother37291-2-3
BrownMauricette J Moncomble1928198435231-2-3
BrownMaurine C19061987mother8607; 860825
BrownPatricia M1937199736171-2-3
BrownRonal JMar 22, 1933Nov 2, 1978CPL US Army Korea3617; 36181-2-3
BrownSteven EdgarAug 21, 1986Mar 15, 1995son, brother37281-2-3
BrownThos Jesse19201982903026
BrownVera G18941986579715
BrownWilliam C190019727393; 739522
BrownWilliam R1925198942127
BrowneArthur H1856189740586
BrownleeAnnaSep 27, 1902aged 84 years, wife of Mundo, mother4038; 40376
BrownleeMary A186019525388; 539012
BrownleeMundoFeb 8, 1863?father4038; 40376
BrownleeWilliam M185519135388; 538912
BrownleeWillie MJan 5, 1887_____son of W & M5392; 538812
BrtvaJohn18931921651518
BrtvaViola19181934651718
BrtvaVirginiaJune 28, 1921651518
BrunnerEleanor LSep 27, 1910Sep 9, 200536281-2-3
BrunnerJohn FDec 1, 1908Aug 26, 200336281-2-3
BrunoLouis JJan 4, 1929_____824023
BrunoPhyllis MMarch 12, 1929_____married Aug 21, 1949824023
BryantHarriet18751939499011
BryantJohn T18671952499111
BryantSarahDec 26, 183_Apr 14, 1906?wife of Jos499711
BryantSarah LJan 29, 1873Oct 13, 1893dau of J & SB4995; 499611
BuberleAntoneJuly 10, 1885Apr 22, 1968717520
BuberleMabelOct 9, 1889Oct 30, 1969717520
BucklerDavid LeslieDec 27, 1952infant son of Mr & Mrs Demarie L570815
Buckley7238; 7237; 723622
BuckleyEdna1899198438744
BuckleyEdward H1893194438744
BuckleyJane E1880195038754
BuegelDonald O___ 29, 1929June 9, 1996CPL US Army Korea4311; 43127
BuegelGerener1935____married Nov 9, 196843117
BueschelJack RJuly 31, 1931Sep 30, 1988CPL US Army Korea4236; 4235; 42347
BukesNellie RNov 6, 1903Sept 24, 1993675119
BukesRoderick CMar 8, 1900Oct 4, 1977675119
BullAnnie18721939mother927227
BullEdith K19101996927427
BullElizabeth Newell18301900grandmother926827
BullFlorence M189919896116; 612017
BullHarold Alexander19011932son of Isaac & Annie926927
BullHenry185919316116; 611717
BullIsaac18661932father927127
BullJean C192319886116; 611917
BullJennie185819389263; 926127
BullJennie18811927wife of LW926527
BullJesse185519399262; 926127
BullRoger I19071982927327
BullRussell Newell1896194_husband9266; 926727
BullSarah A186319606116; 611817
BullWarren E189719466116; 612117
BullWilson S18771903926427
BullochElizabeth18321902grandmother497111
BumgardnerMichael ShaneJuly 4, 1975July 5, 1975son41466
BumgardnerMildred PJune 25, 1921June 25, 1991married Jan 28, 19464250; 42527
BumgardnerRobert JJune 16, 1920Dec 1, 1990CPL US Army Air Corps WWII4250; 42517
BuntonGeraldine ThomOct 26, 1923Sep 20, 20055572; 557314
BuntonMelvin L "Mel"Apr 15, 1920Apr 15, 20045572; 557414
BurgerAaron RogerNov 2, 1977May 14, 1999CPL US Marine Corps41857
BurgerAngela RoseJuly 19, 1957Mar 30, 19973471; 34721-2-3
BurgerTerry R19571981731022
BurgessMichael Lee JrJuly 12, 1967Aug 19, 1967son853525
BurkettDale LeonJan 27, 1947Aug 30, 2005US Navy Vietnam874026
BurkettEli EligaSep 11, 1924Aug 14, 2000PVT US Army WWII874226
BurkettLarry LeeNov 18, 1945Sep 29, 2003PVT US Army Vietnam874126
BurkhardtCharles W18871964802523
BurkhardtLillian G18881967802523
BurkhardtRuth A1917____4331; 43337
BurkhardtWayne C191619934331; 43327
BurkmanBetty1936____married Oct 27, 195643757
BurkmanWilliam RJune 22, 1927Sep 18, 1996S2 US Navy WWII4375; 43767
BurnikJohn MichaelSept 3, 1924Feb 22, 1965IL PVT H&S Co 1269 Engineers WWII823723
BurnsBridget18411878wife of Michael, mother600816
BurnsHelen A19191974808823
BurnsIda May1891195738664
BurnsJames18681934Mazon Creek, Greenfield Twp6006; 600716
BurnsJohn1888194738664
BurnsMichael18311895father600816
BurnsWalter E19192004808823
BurroughsJohn BNov 30, 1862Apr 5, 1904550813
BurtAndrewAug 29, 1829Mar 3, 1909522712
BurtBessie1836____wife of Andrew5228; 552912
BurtCatherineDec 29, 1912Mar 6, 1992married Sept 14, 1935803123
BurtCharles18931964brother616017
BurtHorace19021910brother615617
BurtIsaac18691943father6157; 615817
BurtIsaac19041951brother615417
BurtM RobertMar 10, 1944_____Vietnam Vet803223
BurtMelvinJuly 25, 1911Apr 16, 1998803123
BurtSarah18691946mother615917
BurtThomas18991934brother615517
Burt-Markwell615017
BurtonBlanche18901918923527
BurtonChristina18561919923127
BurtonEdgar G18791911child of TG & C9228; 923027
BurtonElmer L18901967923627
BurtonFrancis D18741899child of TG & C9228; 922927
BurtonKatherine18931978923427
BurtonTruman G18491936923227
BurtonTruman G19242001923327
BusbyGeorge W1923____893826
BusbyVirgie L19251968893826
BushG Dewey1898193945589
BushLouise MOct 5, 1938Feb 14, 199945549
BushbyMerritt L1921199241927
BushbyVera M1924____41927
Butterfield5436; 543513
ButterfieldO18401914father645118
BuzaDallas EAug 8, 1911_____876926
BuzaRev Robert FMar 7, 1911Apr 21, 1991876926
ByerleyCharles R19281972913527
ByerleyKarenOct 23, 1952_____36361-2-3
ByerleyMae K1928____913527
ByerleyRobert SrApr 4, 1949Jan 30, 199636361-2-3
ByerleyWilliam Roscoe19761976913627
ByersCharles JApr 29, 1925_____3rd Marine Div43157
ByersGwendolyn H19331935854225
ByersMarjorie ESep 24, 1923_____married Oct 23, 194843157
ByersRonald CharlesJuly 28, 1950Mar 6, 2008111-2-3
ByersSusan KayAug 14, 1963_____daughter43167
Submitted by Mark Hahn August 2008.

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *