Braceville-Gardner Cemetery E Surnames

Braceville-Gardner Cemetery (aka Augustine or Braceville Grove Cemetery) was established in 1882. It’s located on E. Division St & Braceville Rd Section 26, Braceville Township, Grundy County, Illinois.

Braceville-Gardner Cemetery E Surnames

SurnameGiven NameBirthdateDeathdateInscriptionPhotoSection
EastonBessie LJan 11, 1882May 22, 19536569; 657019
EastonBeulah B19031983797323
EastonRay C19021977797323
EastonRowlandOct 4, 1871Apr 18, 1952657119
EastonWinnie GMay 27, 1875July 25, 1921657219
EatonCarl19171953759622
EatonEdna M19201989759622
EberhartElaineAug 11, 1936_____married Jan 30, 19543505; 35061-2-3
EberhartEugene EJune 11, 1925Sep 24, 1997TEC5 US Army WWII3505; 35061-2-3
Edgar45529
EdgarJohnJan 26, 1878Aug 31, 19617467; 746922
EdgarMargaretAug 21, 1876Mar 23, 19667467; 746822
EdgarWilliam GOct 2, 1907June 22, 193345539
EdmundsElizabeth18711895518012
EdmundsJohn O18841959533212
EdmundsLeona P19051957mother39795
EdmundsMaudie M18811976533212
EdmundsRobert J19011952father39785
EdmundsonCarl S19061997married Nov 14, 1928831923
EdmundsonDominica T19091991831923
EdmundsonDorothy E19051974920427
EdmundsonMary B1873195745579
EdmundsonNels1860193345579
EdmundsonOdis B18981977920427
EdwardsCeleste M1919____860125
EdwardsCharlotte18621943709320
EdwardsJohn J19141961860125
EichnerAugusta I19161999?641218
EichnerCarl M18971979641218
EichnerEdward18891970641318
EichnerFather18511923641318
EichnerMother18651955641318
EichnerPauline18951967641318
EichnerRose18991908641318
EideHenryJan 11, 1875Feb 7, 1902551714
EideGeorge18771942814323
EideGoodmanJuly 1, 1834Aug 20, 1912814223
EideJohannaJuly 20, 1835May 8, 1930814223
EiseleJoseph A18641926896226
EiseleMelinda1855____896126
EisingerCatherine18341864/1884?wife of John858525
EisingerGeorge W18751959539112
EisingerJohn18321912858525
EisingerJohn H18641950858725
EisingerVinnie J18691939858725
EkholmEffie LAug 18, 1908Sep 12, 199640636
ElbertsElva19121928daughter45629
ElbertsDerekMarch 27, 2007635718
ElbertsFrank F18911968690221
ElbertsJoseph T19141972759722
ElbertsJosephine18921971690221
ElbertsLouise1891197645639
ElbertsLucilleSept 21, 1934_____married Mar 2, 1952635618
ElbertsMary A19131970mother910727
ElbertsRichard "Dick"Nov 29, 1932_____635618
ElbertsTheodore C1889196845639
ElbertsWilliam F19151987father910727
EldredHarvey183019095164; 516512
EldredMargarette182819095164; 516612
EldredRoy18991955516712
Eliott718220
ElkingtonSamuel563414
ElliottGeorge B183619207183; 718220
ElliottMildred A1921198842297
ElliottSusanna J184919237183; 718220
ElliottVincent J19151993US Army Air Corps WWII44137
ElliottWalter R1910198642297
EllisCharlotte Hamilton18791937511611
EmanuelsonAnna B18941972912127
EmanuelsonEarl E18921971912127
EmanuelsonElaine L19251980mother912327
EmanuelsonElmer19202000father912427
EmanuelsonFred C12-29-234-17-04912227
EmanuelsonVivian C1-17-242-26-01912227
EmanuelsonWilliam E19161964590816
EmersonMarilynn K GirardAug 15, 1941_____361-2-3
EmersonWilliam U "Bill"May 21, 1941July 11, 2005361-2-3
EmroAndrew18951967brother748022
EmroAndrew Sr18631938father45019
EmroAnna1897194045039
EmroGeorge189919833567; 35691-2-3
EmroJulia M190219893567; 35681-2-3
EmroMary A19021977sister748022
EndrstAudrey M1917____44567
EndrstEdwin DFeb 11, 1946Jul 10, 1999SP4 US Army Vietnam7630; 763322
EndrstEdwin S191519707630; 763122
EndrstFrank18881957father788823
EndrstJohn "Soapy"19201967865225
EndrstMary18931973mother788823
EndrstRita M19222005865225
EndrstViolet E191819787630; 763222
EndrstWilliam FSep 16, 1913Sep 7, 1997CPL US Army WWII4456; 44577
EnglishBlanche1903199739555
EnglishEleanor L19061983875026
EnglishElizabeth18691948mother39325
EnglishElmer1898196339585
EnglishFlorence190320085731; 572715
EnglishJohn18691942father5727; 572815
EnglishJohn A1892195539335
EnglishKate18761962mother5727; 572915
EnglishLoretta191019295730; 572715
EnglishMatthew L19011963875026
EnglishRichard A1926____917727
EnglishShirley M1928____917727
EnglishWilliam18621941father39325
EnglishWilliam19091994US Army, WWII3956; 39575
EnglishWilliam L190519955732; 572715
EnglishWinifred P190719925733; 572715
EnriettaBernard A18901930762122
EnriettaDelphineDec 27, 1921Mar 27, 2001married May 17, 1945764622
EnriettaElvira P18921966762122
EnriettaJohn18771957father7643; 764422
EnriettaLouis M "Bum"Sept 27, 1914July 23, 1991MSGT US Army Air Corps WWII7646; 764722
EnriettaMargaret18881958mother7643; 764422
EnriettaMary A18941985506111
EnriettaPeter B18881975married Apr 29, 1913506111
EnriettaVera Margaret19271934762222
Enrietta-Faletti764522
EricksonJohanna L19072004married May 5, 1952802923
EricksonMary E18801968802823
EricksonNelse E18731971married May 14, 1900802823
EricksonOM18891923143 Co TC656119
EricksonRaymond L19061984802923
ErnstElizabeth18681966mother474911
ErnstElsie A18941980daughter475011
ErnstJessie L19071986daughter475011
ErnstKarl F18651944father474911
ErnstPaulina18551935mother587116
ErnstWilliam18531904father587116
ErzingerMardell M19272002862625
EstockJohn RaymondAug 4, 1921June 26, 1971IL TEC5 US Army WWII907927
EuratisClemensNov 23, 1892Apr 17, 1966born Lithuania777623
EvansAnnJuly 11, 1868aged 35 yrs; wife of ED859425
EvansJanet RAug 28, 1940____920727
EvansJohn Json of ED & Ann859425
EvansVance MSept 29, 1929Aug 6, 1973920727
EversoleChester A18821959697020
EversoleHenry A18461924father6962; 696120
EversoleIsa R18921979697120
EversoleSarah C18481936mother6963; 696120
EversollAgnes L19021988696620
EversollClara Ramsey18801952696520
EversollR Ramsay18991958696720
EversollWade M18781958696420
EwersEvelyn M WalzFeb 21, 1945_____651-2-3
EwersJohnApr 30, 1939_____651-2-3
Submitted by Mark Hahn August 2008.

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *