Braceville-Gardner Cemetery F Surnames

Braceville-Gardner Cemetery (aka Augustine or Braceville Grove Cemetery) was established in 1882. It’s located on E. Division St & Braceville Rd Section 26, Braceville Township, Grundy County, Illinois.

Braceville-Gardner Cemetery F Surnames

SurnameGiven NameBirthdateDeathdateInscriptionPhotoSection
FI38564
FabryAddie19211977852625
FabryAlbert EMar 23, 1893Oct 22, 195646019
FabryAugustNov 18, 1829July 9, 1908678421
FabryCharlesFeb 2, 1907Apr 26, 1984SGT US Army WWII678221
FabryCharles18691952678321
FabryMrs Edna MMay 27, 1904Dec 31, 192846009
FabryHenrietta A19121972852425
FabryIda18651915mother642818
FabryLeo LJan 22, 1918Nov 1, 1982PFC US Army WWII8524; 852525
FabryMary18821970621317
FacinelliBerthaMar 11, 1871Dec 18, 19236194; 619217
FacinelliHenryMar 1, 1850Dec 14, 19136193; 619217
FageMarguerite TJuly 6, 1906Feb 26, 199343547
FageWilliam CApr 12, 1913Oct 6, 198843547
FalettiEvelyn MFeb 28, 1912July 2, 1984764822
FalettiLawrenceMar 30, 1914Feb 15, 1994764822
FalettiLila19211977mother36581-2-3
FalettiThomas19151991father3658; 36621-2-3
FarleyAdeline18991988[Morris Library card catalog: block 15 section 36]576815
FarleyJames P18971971[Morris Library card catalog: block 15 section 36]576815
FarmerCharles E19061972731522
FarmerCharles Samuel "Chuck"June 25, 1969July 9, 2002641018
FarmerClaude S19071951730722
FarmerGrace M19091984731622
FarmerJames DNov 29, 1928_____3476; 34771-2-3
FarmerJoan MSep 5, 1932_____Married Dec 4, 19593476; 34771-2-3
FarmerLoretta A19321982730622
FarrellJohn CSep 19, 1914Jan 11, 1975TEC4 US Army8037; 803823
FarrellKaren Ann1947____803623
FarrellMyrtle L1920____803723
FarrellTracy19651965803623
FarreroAlbino L19061963father8749; 874726
FarreroBarbara J1928____married Nov 23, 1949840224
FarreroDylann LillianJan 9, 2004May 26, 2004daughter, sister34661-2-3
FarreroJohn D Sr "Rip"Sep 9, 1925Feb 20, 1990AMM3 US Navy WWII8402; 840324
FarreroSylvia E19091991mother8748; 874726
FatlanCharlotte B Mack1932____35941-2-3
FatlanEarl T Sr "Shorty"1926200535941-2-3
FatlanTerry Lee19551955daughter827923
FatlanVirginia I19261966827823
FaveroAnton18691948father6461; 646218
FaveroLouis19161917son646418
FaveroMary18711945mother646318
FaveroMary19001959daughter646518
Fawcett38574
FedashAlice EJuly 2, 1931Sept 26, 1983754022
FedashThomas SDec 26, 1930_____7540; 754122
FehrJosephine A19321969mother878726
FellowsArlene Pearl19151936dau of Edward T & Pearl593616
FellowsBenjamin18571915644218
FellowsEdward R1910198840165
FellowsEdward T18881952593516
FellowsLouise P18921943593516
FellowsSamuel W18821961644418
FellowsSarah18791942644518
FellowsTryphena18591913644318
FellowsVerna E1913199840165
FeltenzThomas D19531964809423
FennelCaroline DMay 16, 1821Sep 21, 1911561814
FennelJames EDec 15, 1820Aug 11, 1881561814
FergusonAnna18821971488811
FergusonDorthy19051983533712
FergusonElizabeth18651947533712
FergusonHarry19021934533712
FergusonJohn18521924533712
FergusonMabel18961926533712
FergusonMaryDec 6, 1859July 25, 19397021; 702320
FergusonRobert18851885533712
FergusonWalterAug 24, 1859Aug 7, 19247021; 702220
FergusonWilliam R18811952488811
FerrariBaby GirlJan 15, 1957732822
FerrariDom J19161996father815423
FerrariDorothy Monferdini18901982mother732622
FerrariElico1885197837061-2-3
FerrariGarnetta C1924____mother815423
FerrariJoann LSep 24, 1942Jan 18, 198644017
FerrariLawrence WAug 27, 1941_____married July 10, 196544017
FerreroFrank19141944father732322
FerreroRamon19411973son732522
FerreroSharon19431951daughter732422
FerrissLawrence ReedNov 14, 1892Jan 12, 189840616
FieldAngela F19191980606017
FieldJesse L19171994married Jan 28, 1939606017
FielderSept _3, 186_aged 3 ys _ ms 12 ds, son of ____548013
FifieldAlta18951980906127
FillmanHelen P1924____676519
FillmanJamesJune 28, 1950infant son of John & Helen676619
FillmanJohn B1919____married Feb 9, 1947676519
FillmanJosephDec 16, 1948infant son of John & Helen676619
FinchEtta MaeJune 14, 1924Feb 6, 1938632718
FinchHarold H19061967747722
FinchHelen L19122003747722
FinleyBridgette LApr 25, 1978June 10, 1978dau of KA & LE805923
FinleyMary L1929____4434; 44357
FinleyRussell A192619944434; 44367
FinnCynthia SApr 8, 1957Aug 2, 1980845124
FinnPatrick ESept 10, 1950Aug 2, 1980married July 26, 1980845124
FinnVivian K1922____735022
FinnWilliam F1921____735022
FiorinaMinnie1872194045199
FiorinaMinnie1907195545219
FiorinaPeter1864193745199
FiorittoBartho E19141988829023
FiorittoMayme19081977829023
FischerKathryn H19001942521112
FischerM Vivian McNeesOct 12, 1911May 23, 1991521212
FischerRalph F18981990521112
FisherBetty L19251980799823
FisherEvelyn M1902197738844
FisherNorman V19302002799823
FisherPaul HJune 19, 1905Jan 29, 198138834
FitchScott LaneJuly 26, 1962Sep 5, 200433; 371-2-3
FjeldeMargaret E1929____819823
FjeldeRoy A19281976819723
FloraDorothea B19101981767422
FloreyEsther LApr 22, 1923Dec 31, 200334701-2-3
FloreyRaymond UOct 19, 1922Feb 5, 200534701-2-3
FlowerCharles18741954723322
FlowerEliza18761935723322
FlowerSarah Ann18721907723322
FlynnCarolynAug 7, 1953baby930327
FlynnCatherine19252005929927
FlynnJames ESep 25, 1919Aug 25, 1974PFC US Marine Corps9301; 930227
FlynnMichael J19681968son865825
FlynnRichard19471980dad, grandson35961-2-3
FlynnThomas EAug 4, 1906Aug 6, 1980TEC5 US Army WWII916527
FoleyEleanor1919infant dau of Helena667819
FoleyHelen1920infant dau of Helena667819
FoleyHelena Ernst18881969667819
FooteDonnieJuly 2, 1964Feb 28, 2007dad101-2-3
FooteDonnie JrFeb 5, 1987______son101-2-3
ForbesGe_helDec 5, 1913July 15, 1986granny37311-2-3
FordA MaeMay 2, 1907May 22, 1975mother494711
FordCecil F19171983910827
FordFred1871195837624
FordLenn EAug 25, 1899Dec _____IL Horseshoer 4 Field WWI494611
FordLillian19111985910827
FordPearl1875194437624
FordhamAnnie Larson18761916887226
FornelliColo1895198537491-2-3
FornelliMarguerite1903197737491-2-3
FosterPaul E1937198135641-2-3
FoxDonald19461958son822223
FoxGilbert L Sr19111981father822223
FoxHarriett18911969daughter628418
FoxHelen M19122003mother822223
FoxSarah18571921wife of William628518
FoxThomas18801952son628418
FoxWilliam18561918628518
FrancisArthur J18931940husband537812
FrancisEdna Fris19232005467811
FrancisMabel O18981992wife537912
FranciskovichHelen E1919200243357
FranciskovichJohn1914____husband600116
FranciskovichJohn P1914199243357
FranciskovichJosephine19121948wife600116
FrancoisDean S196519658047; 805023
FrancoisGrace M HuttonOct 18, 1920_____736922
FrancoisLeonard190419778047; 804823
FrancoisNaomi M1915____8047; 804923
FranklinCarroll Wayne191419879036; 903827
FranklinRuby Holden191119999036; 903727
FrazerAlbert G18901971726622
FrazerAnabelle F1921____849324
FrazerRay J19181957849324
FrazerVeda M18971971726622
FredericksonInfant Son1950son of Mr & Mrs Andrew618117
FredricksonAileen CAug 2, 1915Nov 3, 1997married May 16, 1936801623
FredricksonAlvin ENov 7, 1910Jun 15, 1976SSGT US Army WWII8016; 801723
FredricksonEdward18881912husband39154
FreelandAnnita A190720043630; 36321-2-3
FreelandArling J190319863630; 36311-2-3
FreelandIver1910198736331-2-3
FreemanA JudsonJan 30, 1861aged 15 ys 3 ms 22 ds, son of Rev ER & LR560614
FrisEmma19052003467711
FrisKatarina18871978mother467911
FrisMartin Jr19051992467711
FrisMartin Sr18881943father4679; 468011
Fryehusband612617
FrostAndrew E19051981910527
FrostCora A1868____718820
FrostCornelia Seaman18471914718820
FrostDavide18831945mother37634
FrostIrma E19091985910527
FrostMadge MAug 8, 1921Oct 1, 1977married Dec 10, 194236971-2-3
FrostPeter18821947father37634
FrostRoldan LS18391912718820
FrostSherman GMay 28, 1913Nov 11, 197936971-2-3
FryeConstance1922____821323
FryeWanda Iola190719146124; 612717
FryeWilliam RDec 28, 1917May 10, 1989AVCAD US Navy WWII8213; 821423
FryeWilliam S188219126123; 612217
FullerHattie18931969sister867725
FultonEleanor1922____762322
FultonMabel18941920647918
FultonMargaret1872192338304
FultonMark AJune 19, 1972_____762422
FultonSam19161995762322
FultonSamuel18631901647718
FultonWilliamFeb 12, 1870Oct 28, 195838314
FultonWilliam18961918647618
FunkShirley M19351999881326
FunkVirgil A19332001881326
FurbyBrenda SJan 15, 1943Mar 4, 200835401-2-3
FurbyJohn WJan 7, 1927Aug 29, 2000US Navy35401-2-3
Submitted by Mark Hahn August 2008.

2 Comments

  1. Edward Fellows Jr.

    Kenneth Robert Fellows is buried in Braceville-Gardner in Section 5 next to his mother Verna Fellows.

    Reply
  2. Sallie Wald

    Death update for: Grace Marie (nee Mack) Hutton-Francois (filed here under ‘F’in Braceville-Gardner Cemetery, Section 22). Born 18 Oct 1920-died 16 Mar 2009.
    At findagrave Memorial # 34904247 there is an obit.

    Reply

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *