Braceville-Gardner Cemetery L Surnames

Braceville-Gardner Cemetery (aka Augustine or Braceville Grove Cemetery) was established in 1882. It’s located on E. Division St & Braceville Rd Section 26, Braceville Township, Grundy County, Illinois.

Braceville-Gardner Cemetery L Surnames

SurnameGiven NameBirthdateDeathdateInscriptionPhotoSection
La ForceDaniel BJune 11, 1823Nov 8, 1895509411
LaCoreAdele F18881986806923
LaCoreFay18841960806923
Ladewig41967
LadewigJune H19171972735322
LadewigRoy E19151961735322
LaffertyAlex18911972839324
LaffertyJames1913____839424
LaffertyKate18941968839324
LaffertyMaxine1915____839424
LaForceHarriet A1835190940606
LaForceNelsonSep 2, 1817Dec 8, 190540596
LageoseCorinne F1928____43507
LageoseThomas E1921198743507
Lamb498911
LambAlbert HenryNov 20, 1883Nov 21, 19678356; 835524
LambMinna BarbaraApr 2, 1884June 10, 19668357; 835524
LamieJames FlemingJune 3, 1889March 9, 1968IL PFC Co A 47 INF WWI8933; 893426
LamieMary F18641930mother645218
LamieRoseMay 17, 1898Feb 18, 1991mother8935; 893326
LamieThomas M18641939father645218
LancasterHenry C__________35171-2-3
LancasterJanice A1931198335171-2-3
LaneHoward W1902197737171-2-3
LangguthEdward H18951962husband580715
LangguthTheresa C19051991wife580815
LangrockRichard18941970473111
LangrockVera18911963473111
LanphearParvisSep 16, 1820Jan 7, 1902550413
LardiDanny F19341934580615
LardiJoseph B19061988papa577215
LardiJoy L19401941580615
LardiNatalie1911198436001-2-3
LardiPhoebe A19051987nonee577215
LardiRose19161988mother36661-2-3
LardiSereno1908199936001-2-3
LarsonBaby1941581715
LarsonBertha18481898mother887026
LarsonCarol B192519627102; 709520
LarsonCarrie S18931952wife534812
LarsonEdward18881975husband534912
LarsonEdward J1941____son535112
LarsonEdward K19181953son535012
LarsonGurie18381915637518
LarsonH Michael18781932581115
LarsonHarlow19121977768822
LarsonHattie MDec 8, 1885Oct 5, 1931888026
LarsonHenry18361920637518
LarsonJacob J18461909father886926
LarsonJennings MarionJuly 20, 1896June 9, 1931IL PVT SATC Brenan SCH Unit6211; 621217
LarsonJohn18931976husband887826
LarsonJosephine19151996768822
LarsonLars BJan 7, 1891Nov 27, 1949husband7161; 716020
LarsonLars H18661937586215
LarsonLars NMar 5, 1885Oct 19, 1902father887926
LarsonLester J1920____married July 29, 1939895226
LarsonLouis F19112002581215
LarsonMarion J191919937103; 709520
LarsonMary18721963586115
LarsonMaymeMar 16, 1893Nov 7, 1919wife of LB7162; 716020
LarsonOlga D18961968wife887726
LarsonOttilia M18861952581115
LarsonRose C19212003895226
LarsonSherry DeanDec 29, 1964Jan 18, 1965887326
LarsonVelda Annabelle19221938dau535312
LarsonWinifred E19121989581315
LasserRobert E18921965dad689821
LasserRuth N18911976mom689821
LathamElsie V1927200535291-2-3
LathamJoe DOct 12, 1922July 2, 1993PFC US Army WWII3529; 35291-2-3
LathamJohn TJuly 28, 1946_____341-2-3
LathamStephanie MJan 24, 1948Sep 13, 1999341-2-3
LauridsenGerald L19481960son8411; 841324
LauridsenJames LJan 29, 1926Jun 6, 1984AOM3 US Navy WWII8409; 841024
LauridsenJeanne M1937____840924
LauridsenJens18821955father5903; 590416
LauridsenMarie18841938mother590516
LavickaClarence A "Legs"May 7, 1914May 20, 1998married June 24, 1939876726
LavickaTeresa M "Gina"Oct 18, 1907Aug 8, 1997876726
LavoyThelma McGurk19111979aunt643618
LaymonDavid SApr 11, 1885aged 41 ys5557; 555514
LaymonEsterNov 9, 1836Oct 13, 18965539; 553714
LaymonJames MFeb 4, 1890aged 82 ys5555; 555614
LaymonMariaJan 4, 1894aged 85 ys5555; 555614
LazierHelen M192019977576; 757722
LazierLawrence Jr193719837576; 757722
LazierLawrence Sr191819897576; 757722
LaZierIda M19061988879326
LaZierMichael J18991970879326
Le BlancBaby GirlFeb 10, 1979831823
LeaseFrances M19092004510211
LeaseRichard A18981978510111
LebonJoseph18531916645418
LebonNora Bosman18841972645518
LebonPrudence18531937645418
LebonRaney18821938645518
LechmanAnna18571939622617
LechmanJohn18551918622517
LechowStanley G19111977father36591-2-3
LechowiczJohn M___ 26, 1934June 4, 1995CPL US Marine Corps Korea3659; 3659a1-2-3
LeepyEdward B18631934661219
LeepyJessie M18721968661219
LeesJosiah T18351877826323
LeesMillicent J18711958mother594416
LeesSarah R18511936826323
LeesWilliam E18701950father594416
LeffEdwin W19001993768222
LeffJoan E1927____7679; 768022
LeffLaura18931895462610
LeffLuella Reel19001955768122
LeGassiqueEunice BrannonOct 8, 1915_____8362; 836024
LeGassiqueHarold BenjaminMarch 28, 1915Jan 18, 19928363; 836024
LeGassiqueRobert WilliamFeb 8, 1948_____8361; 836024
LeggDorothy EJune 21, 1928_____43577
LeggFaye Ann1938200741646
LeggLois R19101996married Dec 24, 1928752822
LeggWilliam E19051986752822
LeggonsWalter C19211968909927
LeggonsWalter LeeJan 17, 1948Mar 26, 1991PFC US Army Vietnam910027
LenahanMildred Stalker19121954mother649718
LenzieDominick19001974800123
LenzieDonald DelmoMarch 11, 1936May 6, 1965IL SP4 HQ BTRY 1 HOW BN 79 Artillery832223
LenzieJennie19031987800123
LeonardLorene19051988897726
LeonardWilliam P18971972897726
LeslieAdelia A18531920657419
LeslieNapolian B18511920657519
LeslieSadie A18741949657319
LetterlyMarlene A Bretto193719845931; 593416
LeveMarie L1916____865625
LeveRoy E19171967865625
LewinsHazel MMar 16, 1910May 24, 1997722622
LewinsMartha18721934722722
LewinsWilliam18711937722822
LewisAlice1882193845119
LewisAlice Mae1901194844949
LewisBaby Laura1907793023
LewisCarol K19381985911227
LewisDonald Dbaby Lewis884326
LewisEliza18761950mother792923
LewisIda Mae19141977884326
LewisLoretta H19191989married Sept 12, 193645139
LewisJesse18791949729322
LewisNancy18861968729322
LewisRaymond1912198445139
LewisRaymond R19382007911227
LewisRichard1879195845119
LewisRussell19101973884326
LewisSamuel1858194145349
LewisSarah J1862192645339
LewisThomas1892193844939
LewisWalter B18971918PVT SUP CO 5th INFT7928; 793223
LewisWilliam18911968614117
LewisWilliam A18671924father793123
LiceMary MDec 5, 1861aged 8 ys 9 ms 8 ds5536; 553414
LiesseAlfred18911908528812
LiesseLaura18981899528812
LightseyIsabelle M19111981mother776423
LightseyWillis CSept 10, 1910Aug 26, 1965776523
LikenessAnna G1894197340576
LikenessLena E1902196740546
LikenessMamie1896196740536
LikenessMichael1864195040556
LikenessOline1864194440566
LiknessAnna18941949daughter637318
LiknessHerman G18961909son637218
LiknessKnute18671911father637018
LiknessKathrine18711928mother637118
LincheskiJohn "Spike"18871978dad505611
LincheskiRobert L JrOct 23, 1955Sep 22, 1991SRA US Air Force4309; 43107
LincheskiRuby Ann19031976mom505611
LincolnJoan R19291980693120
LindemuthEva DNov 10, 1957May 14, 1995mother, daughter883226
LinderCharles18681941905827
LindsayDon M19311984658519
LindsayHelen K19311988658519
LippGeorge18581931father6232; 623117
LippKatherine18591939mother6233; 623117
LipscombWilliam B186418__40626
LissyAlberta H19182003898926
LissyAnton J19141992906227
LissyDaniel G19021970899026
LissyDavid RayApr 7, 1966May 11, 200544197
LissyElizabeth19091961898726
LissyGary E SrJune 8, 1943_____married Dec 19, 1959898826
LissyJohn A19111974898926
LissyMarjorie1922____906227
LissyMary D19131975899126
LissyMichael John1962200734641-2-3
LissyNell LApr 13, 1941Jan 28, 1999898826
LittleFlorence M18741929mother678821
LittleJames189819787841; 784223
LittleKathryn190219647841; 784323
LittleThomas W18721950father678721
LittlejohnElizabeth18101911565114
LittlejohnGeorge18451889Co F4896; 489811
LittlejohnIsabel18471885489911
LittlejohnJeannie18471896565014
LivingstonVeraJan 28, 1930May 19, 1997928827
LoachMinnie PreussFeb 5, 1888Sept 27, 1956mother682021
LockremAnna S18831926634118
LockremEJ18671943633318
LockremGeorge634218
LodaElio J1927____43927
LodaLucille R1934____mother, married Feb 28, 195943927
LoftyJessie Mae1900____wife551914
LoftyChristopher W19061958husband551914
LohmarAdolphJuly 7, 1857May 3, 1919670619
LohmarAnn1920199041847
LohmarAnna1895193939755
LohmarAnna1876196639765
LohmarF Carl Sr1937____41847
LohmarFrank K1918200041847
LohmarFranzMay 2, 1838Sept 18, 189839685
LohmarHelen ASep 12, 1907May 20, 19873974; 39725
LohmarMartha M19001993wife7760; 776223
LohmarRichard J1930____42387
LohmarThora A1932____42387
LohmarWalter CMar 22, 1898July 23, 19923973; 39725
LohmarWilliam1874196139765
LohmarWilliam H18961971husband7760; 776123
LongRoy Leon19261997married Melvin Jan 17, 1970728322
LongmanElizabeth18741957729622
LongmuirGabriel185819296520; 652118
LongmuirNettie H18631921wife of G6520; 652218
LouchErlan19041984798223
LouchMeta19021960798223
LouisaEssie M1916____893726
LouisaJohn V19031970893726
LovejoyHenry K18241890531912
LovejoySarrah J1824Jan 28, 1887wife of HK5321; 5320; 532212
LoweJoseph1892197141416
LoweMary18611922wife41436
LoweThomas18611920husband41426
LowyDoris L Onsen1925199241586
LuckBeverly A1935_____41907
LuckCarl E19081975748322
LudwigHarold "Hap"19351999730322
LuckKenneth C1938198641907
LuckLucille B19151975married Feb 14, 1935748322
LudwigKathryn "Jean"1934____730322
LuedtkeKenneth AApr 14, 1945_____43597
LuedtkeLauraine KOct 1, 1947Dec 20, 199743597
LumbyEdJan 18, 1879Jan 19, 19035564; 556514
LundCatherine M19191967725522
LundFrancis PJun 23, 1915Apr 11, 1985TEC4 US Army WWII7255; 725622
Luth551213
LutzAlice19061995659619
LutzAugusta18801966659319
LutzDarlene LMar 8, 1936_____717120
LutzKarl19051997659619
LutzKarl TJuly 26, 1934Aug 22, 2007717120
LutzOB187219146592; 659119
LutzWeston19071951659419
Ly___Dec 13, 18__aged 22 ys559114
Ly___Henryson559114
LyleLouis L19251988SGT US Army Korea38634
LyneFloyd18851970903526
LyneNellie F18921971903526
LyonsClara A19091985646618
LyonsElizabeth J18601951mother40436
LyonsHenry E18921986WWI Vet646718
LyonsMinnie18941986646818
LyonsWilliam R18581898father4042; 40446
Submitted by Mark Hahn August 2008.

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *