Braceville-Gardner Cemetery M Surnames

Braceville-Gardner Cemetery (aka Augustine or Braceville Grove Cemetery) was established in 1882. It’s located on E. Division St & Braceville Rd Section 26, Braceville Township, Grundy County, Illinois.

Braceville-Gardner Cemetery M Surname

SurnameGiven NameBirthdateDeathdateInscriptionPhotoSection
Memorial5628; 562714
MacalusoAngela19141969805423
MacalusoSam19111986805423
MackCarl19461978son35951-2-3
MackDale L19601976son914627
MackEarl J Sr "Papa"July 16, 1928Nov 25, 2005515612
MackGeraldine M "Geri"Aug 1, 1934_____married Apr 24, 1955515612
MackIreneJuly 26, 1924_____35971-2-3
MackJames T19591984son914427
MackJean M19361989914727
MackJohn1899198935951-2-3
MackJohn D19481981father3602; 36031-2-3
MackJohn Jr192219903605; 36061-2-3
MackJoyce M192820013605; 36071-2-3
MackKate1901198635951-2-3
MackKennethSep 13, 1923Jan 1, 1998married Jan 18, 194735971-2-3
MackLinda M1950____mother3602; 36041-2-3
MackPaula Jo19671984daughter914627
MackRobert1934____914727
MackRobert J Jr19851985914527
MackettaEvelyn L192220078947; 894426
MackettaEvelyn R19281969mother8945; 894426
MackettaJames D1914____36511-2-3
MackettaJoseph J191119998947; 894426
MackettaJosephine E1912____36511-2-3
MadisonAndrew EJune 29, 1844Aug 20, 1928father39074
MadisonAnnaJan 1, 1844July 4, 1910wife of Andrew E39074
MadisonDorothy A18561951mother577915
MadsenArthurMay 2_, 18__Jan 2, 18__4979; 498011
MadsenLouis18641946498111
MadsenRalph OMar 14, 1899May 30, 1917son of L & M; VOL Co 2 Coast Artillery497811
MadsonKristina CMar 14, 1860Apr 7, 1916wife of N6456; 645718
MageeAva M18981992599816
MageeEdna1934dau of RF & Edna583915
MageeEdna RSep 12, 1902May 7, 1943584015
MageeIda Olive18761967599716
MageeJohn F18751948599716
MageeLucille KJuly 23, 1909Feb 28, 1969582915
MageeRaymond PAug 20, 1901Jun 5, 1983582915
MageeRussell E18991988599816
MaggaronFrancoisDec 2_, 1831Nov 30, 1897aged 66463210
MaggaronVictorine1902463310
MainwaringJohn S187119458169; 817123
MainwaringJohn T18371909father8169; 817223
MainwaringMary Ann18431921mother; wife of John T8169; 817323
MainwaringNellie S187419528169; 817023
MainwaringRalph CFeb 18, 1923_____91-2-3
MalandArthur PNov 25, 1919May 10, 1963IL AS USNR WWII874626
MalandJoseph FJuly 21, 1911June 25, 1962IL TEC5 Co A 82 Signal BN WWII874526
MalandPeter EApr 26, 1918June 14, 1962IL PFC Co E 342 INF WWII PH8616; 861825
MalandRichard L19441964861925
MaleAmy Gerrish18881926mother683221
MaleAnnieFeb 19, 1885Nov 28, 1957mother683421
MaleEdwin C19141961904927
MaleFrank18901958904927
MaleGeorgeMar 5, 1884_____father683121
MaleHilda E19161921683621
MaleIda Mae Davy18941918wife of Frank905027
MaleIna M18941979905127
MaleIra G19161941son683321
MaleLeonard E19191943683521
MaleRichard A19351950905127
MalekEdward J190819765698; 569715 sec 33
MalekVivian F Wise191420005699; 569715
MallaneyHenrietta C19311971906627
MallaneyPatrick F19261997906627
MalskyAlice M18551924wife of Fred A484811
MalskyFred A18541905484711
MaltbySadie Powell18871930daughter4713; 471611
MalyElla S19171986wife42837
MalyFrank C18981969dad908727
MalyGeorge J19131989husband42837
MalyJohanna K19011975mom908727
MalyRoy LJan 30, 1926Sep 20, 1986TEC4 US Army WWII908827
MangiaruloLaureada1940200734811-2-3
MangiaruloRobert1942200434811-2-3
ManiettoAnton J190119698679; 868025
ManuelMae Spires19001974855025
MarcyLeona1898192344789
MargaronAlice1881196345399
MargaronCMar 24, 1918Jan 4, 1919baby625217
MargaronGhilainJan 15, 1861Jan 20, 1930625617
MargaronJean S1903199545389
MargaronOscar E1899197545389
MargaronOscar Sr18771929father45409
MariettaEleanor1875194839255
MariettaMichael1870194739255
MarizzaMary19112004867625
MarizzaSamuel18991969867625
MarkettiCharles C18981968281-2-3
MarkettiCharles E "Cookie"19472002291-2-3
MarkettiHenry J1894195_8124; 812523
MarkettiIda May189519978124; 812623
MarkettiJacke L1948____291-2-3
MarkettiTillie M19181996281-2-3
MarkwellHarriet18371918aunt615217
MarkwellJohn18331918uncle615317
MarmaAnna18941971908927
MarmaBetty J1942____married Sept 22, 1962909027
MarmaJoseph SSep 2, 1932Nov 8, 1993SGT US Army Korea9090; 909127
MarmaRonald AlanAug 1, 1947Nov 11, 1981SP 4 US Army Vietnam, son4181; 41826
MarmaSylvester18841971908927
MarsagliaFrank NSept 10, 1917July 9, 1971IL TEC4 735 Signal Air WNG CO WWII881726
MarsagliaShirley W19222007881626
MarshEmma L1870196344929
MarshGeorge W1866194144929
MarshallMarion18511923504111
MarshallMaryJune 22, 1872503411
MarshallMary18111870wife of Dr John503911
MarshallMary I18411897503811
MarshallMary JFeb 3, 1897aged 54 yrs503311
MarshallWilliam18391909504011
MartikanLeona M19121998mother43627
MartinAlfred NMar 9, 1877_____son of T & H559414
MartinAnna M18881972479411
MartinCharlieJan 5, 1856son of T & A559214
MartinDarlene J19432002sister891626
MartinEdwardSept 26, 1892Dec 28, 1962IL PFC 27 Co TRANS Corps WWI891426
MartinEdward James192019901st SGT US Army891726
MartinGeorge E1929198542267
MartinHulda184119294795; 479611
MartinJohn BJan 20, 1872Nov 1, 194341356
MartinJeffery B1972199242267
MartinJoseph E19191988father42777
MartinJosephine18971972891526
MartinJoshua WilliamAug 17, 1991Aug 24, 1991son of Bill & Michelle42787
MartinLlewellyn18781956479411
MartinMarjorie Lillian19222000married Mar 16, 1943891726
MartinThompsonCo I 58 ILL INF479711
MartinThompson18321921479511
MartinWilliam1854190_son of Thompson & Amanda559314
MartinWilma J1929____mother, married May 7, 194942777
Martin?HelenJan 31, 1874Jan 22, 1891479811
MartisDavid JOct 4, 1955_____36091-2-3
MartisJohn GApr 11, 1926_____married Apr 30, 194942967
MartisJohn JamesJune 29, 1893Apr 9, 1972IL SGT Co I 346 INF WWI4863; 486411
MartisJuliette BJuly 4, 1927_____42967
MartisMary E18921980486411
MarvinDiana CFeb 22, 1857June 11, 1946mother510611
MarvinEtta JaneJune 20, 1892Oct 18, 1893daughter510611
MarvinSylvanus JayApr 6, 1885May 25, 1947son510711
MarvinWilliam MMar 12, 1898Mar 29, 1909son510711
MarvinWilliam NJan 25, 1844June 27, 1904father510611
MaskelEdward F19331997769822
MaskelJudith L1939____769822
MathewsHortense185219__45259
MathewsNestor1852193245259
MathiasElizaJuly 14, 1847Nov 3, 1918613417
MathiasJohn18361910father613517
MathiasMarywife of James553214
MathisenBernice M189619726999; 699720
MathisenElizebeth18751963673219
MathisenMathew K18671937673219
MatthewsCarl E188819166313; 631118
MatthewsCharles E185919256315; 631118
MatthewsEverett N19011980767322
MatthewsGeorge H190719896314; 631118
MatthewsGertrude A19071989767322
MatthewsJessie B18951986631718
MatthewsJosephine191520016312; 631118
MatthewsMartha J186419526316; 631118
MatthewsWilliam L18951985631718
MatuszewskiFredMar 2, 1934_____married Oct 24, 1954900626
MatuszewskiShelbyNov 19, 1936_____900626
MauroJames FSep 14, 1913Sep 3, 199142747
MauroJames LOct 19, 1941_____41937
MauroJean ANov 16, 1941_____41937
MauroMarie CJuly 13, 1914Jan 2, 199842747
MaxardCecilia AJan 20, 1922_____401-2-3
MaxardGeorge JApr 22, 1917Feb 1, 2003401-2-3
MayH502311
MayHarryAug 4, 1847July 25, 1909502511
MayHubertMar 7, 1882Jan 31, 1989502411
MaySarah VMay 24, 1857June 7, 1928wife of Harry502611
McArthurDortha HustonAug 12, 1851Dec 28, 1874born Canada5578; 5579; dortha; 100877414
McCallDavid187919154096; 40956
McCallJames184219054096; 40956
McCallMary184519154096; 40956
McCallenStan W1944197340205
McCammonBradford P19661973son929727
McCarterAustin A18721954father8888; 888926
McCarterMittie M18801948mother8888; 889026
McCauleyBobbi JApr 3, 1954_____mother42487
McCauleyGregory V "Dough"Nov 21, 1969May 26, 1990son42487
McCauleyRobert EMay 9, 1950Feb 28, 2006SP4 US Army Vietnam; father4248; 42497
McCawleyCharles AMay 26, 1904Oct 19, 1982husband701420
McCawleyEmma18751943700920
McCawleyHazel M19041967701820
McCawleyLandon T19001958702020
McCawleyLaura Mae CapetAug 24, 1914Nov 28, 1980701720
McCawleyLena JacksonApr 29, 1908Nov 24, 1987wife701320
McCawleyRobert BobNov 12, 1939May 16, 2007701920
McCawleyRoy EJul 9, 1910Mar 20, 1983PHM2 US Navy WWII701520
McCawleyShaderic MOct 10, 1934July 19, 1998SP5 US Army8128; 812923
McCawleyShaderic T18601923700920
McCawleyShirley ANov 3, 1934_____812823
McCawleyTipton HMar 3, 1896Nov 16, 1981PFC US Army WWI701620
McCawleyVirgil LeeDec 29, 1898Oct 17, 1965IL PFC 391 Bomb SQ AAF WWII701020
McCleanJanice KOct 27, 1950_____34571-2-3
McCleanRonald LOct 31, 1935Mar 12, 2008married Oct 24, 198134571-2-3
McCluckieJames18731955father38924
McCluckieJeannet18771973mother38924
McCluckieMary L18991970mother836924
McCluckieNeil18791914486011
McCluckieRobert D19111984son38934
McCluckieWilliam O18991962father836924
McCombAgnes RJune 24, 1923_____820523
McCombDaniel Ogden19061958820423
McCombDonald Earl19411995782423
McCombEarl A19121967husband782323
McCombFrancis19191933569315
McCombGeorge18911956father820423
McCombGeorge RDec 13, 1956_____820523
McCombJudithMay 27, 1946_____820523
McCombLaura Skinner19001972703420
McCombMarjorie19291935569415
McCombMildred L19191992wife782323
McCombOrville C19171971son820423
McCombPansy Mae18951940569515
McCombPearl18891969mother820423
McCombWayne GMay 20, 1924May 13, 200_820523
McCombWayne LMar 28, 1944_____820523
McCombWilliam18951976569615
McCoyDonald G19261993US Army WWII3542; 35431-2-3
McCoyEdith GAug 1, 1929July 2, 1997married May 9, 195436881-2-3
McCoyGeorge W18811951dad790423
McCoyMargaret18821974mom790323
McCoyPearl1928____married June 5, 194835421-2-3
McCoyVernon EAug 2, 1927Mar 9, 200636881-2-3
McCulloughM VirginiaMay 19, 1923_____8161; 816223
McCulloughRoy WApr 25, 1923July 22, 1986married Oct 17, 19428161; 816223
McCumberEllen18631937793923
McCumberWilliam18651947793923
McDermottAgnes18851977mother627418
McDermottAlexDec 26, 1916June 17, 198537221-2-3
McDermottCharles18781947father627418
McDermottCharles A19142004627918
McDermottHelenNov 3, 1917Feb 8, 200737221-2-3
McDermottJuanita19151998627918
McDermottRose F Loughlin19211973920827
McDonaldAllen Charles18961944husband39235
McDonaldBertha M19041975570915
McDonaldCharles M1922199739665
McDonaldHazel COct 1930Jan 1931dau of M & B571015
McDonaldIda MayAug 1861Dec 1957mother570715
McDonaldJean C1924199539665
McDonaldMayme G18961980wife39245
McDonaldS Marion18991989570915
McElroyBarbara19121982804123
McElroyBrett R1959198437551-2-3
McElroyJohn J19021965804123
McElroyJudy A1940____37541-2-3
McElroyPatrick J1940197637541-2-3
McEwanCatherine P18881954daughter497111
McEwanCharles18581933father497011
McEwanCharles J18911924son497111
McEwanJane A18651950mother497011
McEwanRobert G18861905son497111
McEwanWilliam H18931895son497011
McGahey568114
McGaheyAndrewSept 19, 1870May 21, 1942924527
McGaheyEarl I19021970father568315
McGaheyElizabethJune 28, 1882Sept 14, 1961924627
McGaheyJames T18571927father568515
McGaheyJosephDec 24, 1826Dec 24, 1918father9242; 924327
McGaheyLilla R18671958mother568415
McGaheyMarjorie G19061980mother568215
McGaheyMary AnnNov 22, 1897aged 71 yrs 1 mo; wife of Joseph924027
McGaheyMary J18581941mother687421
McGaheyMaudeMar 21, 1896Jan 11, 1976mother742222
McGaheyRalph18781901son of Wm & Mary J924427
McGaheyRobert18661952742322
McGaheyWilliam18551937father687421
McGaheyWilliam EOct 14, 1892July 8, 1962father742222
McGillEdward18651931705020
McGillLeslie A19041976705220
McGillMary18721926705020
McGillNellie M19051993705320
McGillRichard L19251949705120
McGinnisDorothy18521935531812
McGrawArthur E1913198843427
McGrawViolet C1920200543427
McGurkAnna F18751944mother6433; 643418
McGurkBarbara A1937____44237
McGurkDonald A19352001married Aug 6, 195544237
McGurkHerbert C19021959808123
McGurkJoseph C18641939father6433; 643518
McGurkKeith A19591961855425
McGurkKevin J19571961855525
McGurkPeggy A Kogiss19431999808123
McGurkStephen A19071942father517812
McGurkSteven BOct 27, 1957Sep 15, 198844247
McHughArthur WDec 4, 1919Apr 8, 1986TEC5 US Army WWII758922
McHughGolda M18941967mother758722
McHughHenry R18901959father758722
McHughMary HApr 7, 1920Mar 30, 1994wife of Arthur758822
McInnesIone SSept 21, 1907June 6, 1984617417
McIntoshFrank19011978husband929227
McKaigDavid I18801961606917
McKaigMaud M18861974606917
McKinleyAnne V18981972813523
McKinleyDiana DFeb 15, 1943Mar 9, 2008married Feb 17, 1973900126
McKinleyJohn Earl19591963900226
McKinleyJohn MJuly 20, 1936Mar 4, 1996900126
McKinleyWalter D18991960813523
McKinneyBobby JOct 8, 1944Apr 23, 200735131-2-3
McKnightAlbert J19091962524512
McKnightDaisy E18861956524412
McKnightFrancis AE19181939524312
McKuneAvis L19071993729422
McKuneElaine JJune 23, 1925July 20, 2007grandparent7670; 767122
McKuneFloyd HMar 18, 1922Oct 25, 1986USMC; grandparent7670; 767122
McKuneJohn E JrFeb 15, 1964Aug 9, 1966son767222
McLaneAnn Jane KewinNov 15, 1862Apr 21, 1932mother536412
McLaneEdith BAug 27, 1888_____wife536112
McLaneJesse JApr 4, 1886Nov 6, 1954husband536212
McLaneNelle VNov 20, 1884_____dau536312
McLaneSamuel BJune 6, 1853Mar 13, 1936father536512
McLeanJamesFeb 19, 1910age 14 months617817
McLeanMargaret18861965mother617517
McLeanThomas18811938father617517
McLeanThomasMar 23, 1912age 7 months617817
McLuckieAda J18901979mother8042; 804423
McLuckieAlex18661947father497711
McLuckieAlice19031957mother828223
McLuckieAnita BerniceNov 2, 1920Sept 13, 1994779823
McLuckieBilly Wm Lee19471966son of June & Bill891126
McLuckieDavid19041985father8280; 828123
McLuckieElizabeth18741963mother497711
McLuckieEllenDec 2, 1831July 3, 1907wife of John9249; 925027
McLuckieJames MApril 26, 1895Jan 8, 1954IL PVT 12 ANTI-ACFT Sector WWI779923
McLuckieJean18901975478011
McLuckieJean18731960mother496911
McLuckieJessieAug 20, 1898Sept _, 1898925127
McLuckieJessie18651955926027
McLuckieJohn18621952father496911
McLuckieJohn18911977478011
McLuckieJohn18911978father8042; 804523
McLuckieJohnJan 2, 1833May 11, 19009249; 925027
McLuckieJohn MSept 18, 1893April 10, 1963IL SGT CEN OFF TNG School WWI8904; 890926
McLuckieJohn W1919____married June 3, 1944804623
McLuckieJohn WiltonOct 1, 1924Mar 21, 2000SGT US Army WWII891026
McLuckieLilla Mae19241998804623
McLuckieLois19221996mother828423
McLuckieLucy189719828905; 890326
McLuckieMaryApril 10, 1896Dec 24, 1981780023
McLuckieNorbert JSept 5, 1920_____779823
McLuckieRobert18621923926027
McLuckieRobert JOct 6, 1925July 2, 1964IL F1 USNR WWII828323
McLuckieRoy T19161965son8042; 804323
McMillinFain19001956818823
McMillinJack19272001811523
McMillinMargaret19282005811523
McMillinPaul H1960son810123
McMillinRuby19021994818823
McNeilDavid1852193546069
McNeilElla187319__46069
McNultyDaniel W19111934brother580515
McNultyEsther18761934mother580515
McNultyEsther J19021961sister580515
McNultyJennie P187819637186; 718420
McNultyRobert W187019217185; 718420
McPhersonJan Marie19421962810423
McQuistenHeather JApr 16, 1972809523
McSpaddenSamuel HOct 1, 1932Oct 10, 200734951-2-3
McSpaddenShirley JMay 15, 1941_____34951-2-3
McVicarAllan T19001971677619
McVicarDonald18541903father6772; 677419
McVicarJames A "Iron Jim"Oct 28, 1933Oct 21, 2005677319
McVicarJean18901949677819
McVicarJohn HAugust 12, 1939IL Seaman US Navy677919
McVicarMagdalene18581941mother6772; 677519
McVicarPauline E19011988677719
MeadeAlbert18901963875126
MeadeDaniel ANov 15, 1928May 12, 1994875326
MeadeEllen18891985875126
MeadsAnna18841977603917
MederArleen COct 10, 1922Jan 10, 199643657
MederJean PNov 20, 1918Dec 12, 2000married Feb 2, 194143657
MeditzVirginia M1929____35081-2-3
MeditzWilliam FAug 10, 1926Dec 28, 2005MM2 US Navy WWII3507; 35081-2-3
MeeceCora J18851972777723
MeeceErritJuly 14, 1917Feb 13, 1992777923
MeeceErrit WilliamOct 18, 1949Oct 9, 1952son777823
MeeceJuneMay 27, 1917_____married Feb 10, 1938777923
MeeceWillie F18941960777723
MehochkoAnna YOct 9, 1867Dec 25, 1938897526
MehochkoBetty18931973mother827423
MehochkoErnest JMay 17, 1914Mar 2, 1988CAPT US Army WWII828923
MehochkoGeorgeApr 24, 1864Sept 4, 1933897426
MehochkoGeorge18901954father8272; 827323
MehochkoGeorge A191720048287; 828823
MehochkoRobert L19251992son827523
MehochkoRodney19571976grandson827623
MehochkoSharon19651965granddaughter827723
MehochkoVirginia L191619888287; 828823
MehockoJohnMar 18, 1895Aug 13, 1898son of Geo & A8972; 897126
MeierHarold W1909195938684
MeierJennie1910197338684
MeierJohn A18951976869425
MeierNellye P18911969869425
Melbourn8258; 825723
MelbourneAnnaJan 1, 1867Nov 4, 1953826223
MelbourneCharlesMay 30, 1859Oct 8, 1945826223
MelbourneDella Mae18901977778723
MelbourneErlan F19031982826123
MelbourneEva MaySept 19, 1888July 8, 1898dau of David & Maria825923
MelbourneGeo W18551930father826023
MelbournKateDec 12, 1871dau of W & L825623
MelbourneVictor E18891956778723
MelicharEmil1924____788423
MelicharKay19151997788423
MellenSharon Vitek19431968mother865925
MellendorfDonald EdwardOct 9, 1954Jan 29, 20083455; 34561-2-3
MellendorfKathleenJune 26, 1958_____married July 3, 19763455; 34561-2-3
MellishAnna18701932wife of William924727
MellishEffie18871965783023
MellishJames18841973783023
MellishRachel18461936654019
MellishWilliam18721953924727
MellishWilliam18471927654019
MeniettoAngeline19062006912727
MercyJulia18381880545113
MeredithDonna1966twin781523
MeredithDouglas1966twin781523
MeredithRobert Thomas "Bob"Nov 22, 1936Jan 12, 20057814; 781623
MerrittSarah18751926674819
MettaAlice E19011960wife800823
MetzAnna18381912wife of George7958; 796023
MetzGeorge185919297958; 795923
MetzgerJoseph Thomas19221922baby of JL & Margarette L498311
MetzgerMargarette L18981922wife of JL498311
MetzkeCharles R19121969851925
MetzkeMarie C19261999851925
MeyerMichael J19701970771622
MeyerRaymond J1944____771522
MeyerRose Marie1944____771522
MeyerSally A19671967771622
MicetichEdna E1914____8691; 869225
MicetichPhilip JMar 20, 1912Nov 10, 1968IL SGT Co C 806 TD BN WWII8691; 869325
MichaelsWayne FDec 16, 1919Feb 24, 1975PFC US Army WWII848924
MichalowskiJames ZennonDec 16, 1960Mar 29, 2004son brother uncle42227
MichalowskiJoseph ZennonDec 20, 1920Mar 30, 1997CPL US Army WWII41897
MicklejohnFreddieson of R & M7220; 721922
MiconoAnna MJune 21, 1904Dec 29, 1977758522
MiconoBeverly MJan 4, 1930_____758622
MiconoEmil JSept 5, 1928Mar 28, 2007758622
MiconoFrank PAug 16, 1905July 29, 1975758522
MiconoJohnSept 5, 1891June 2, 19262nd ARTY CAC, died Ft Leavenworth Kansas QMC45289
MiddletonCharles H18811959father695720
MiddletonCynthia Ann1966daughter845024
MiddletonElaine MSept 8, 1935_____844924
MiddletonFather18531908631918
MiddletonLola M19071911dau of CH & ME595920
MiddletonMae E18851969mother695820
MiddletonMargaret W18891927631818
MiddletonMother18591916631918
MiddletonPhilip CAug 27, 1930June 27, 1999married Feb 7, 1954844924
Mill660519
MillAnna GAug 22, 1897Mar 30, 1971wife3982; 39805
MillAnnie A1886195140906
MillArthur JJuly 9, 1897Jan 2, 1981husband3981; 39805
MillAugustus J18701956father39835
MillCatherine18381911mother6602; 660419
MillClifford A18991958606617
MillElizabeth Ann18771944mother39845
MillJerome PJan 19, 1868Oct 17, 1958870926
MillLorene N1905198340896
MillMargaret ANov 20, 1873Jan 3, 1952870826
MillMary Jane19011978606717
MillMaynard J1906198840896
MillSealy J1880194540906
MillerMar 10, 1898Sept 26, 190_5069; 507011
MillerAnnie18711945586716
MillerBarbara J19451985mother42847
MillerBeth AnnJuly 20, 1970Mar 12, 199935541-2-3
MillerCharles18651947father38454
MillerClyde G18961968909427
MillerDorothy Reed________696020
MillerE Jane1924200042557
MillerEliza J18701951794823
MillerEmily P18901950mother38054
MillerEmma18771947mother38454
MillerEverett Leon18961949husband584515
MillerFlorence18971953586816
MillerFlorence V189419727387; 752022
MillerFrances J19171973mother40125
MillerGayle19171999father40125
MillerGeorge E188819677520; 738722
MillerGibson CDec 24, 1920Feb 13, 2000ET2 US Navy WWII909527
MillerHenrietta1873194345869
MillerHenry RJune 15, 1926Dec 21, 20069097; 909827
MillerHugh18591935586716
MillerJames J18561892father493811
MillerJanet18921967587016
MillerJanet B18591945mother493711
MillerJean S18571942mother4935; 493611
MillerJohn Bowie18851964786823
MillerJulia AAug 7, 1928Nov 24, 2001married Feb 17, 19469097; 909827
MillerKenneth P1945____father42847
MillerLeslie R1900193245919
MillerLizzieApr 2, 1874June 7, 18925071; 507211
MillerLucille K18981979909427
MillerMalcolm C18931901brother493911
MillerMargaret L18831934sister493911
MillerMary18541940mother506811
MillerNell McKinley18871966786723
MillerNickolaus18831956IL SGT Co G 29 INF, father520312
MillerOA1860193845879
MillerRalph J19221993US Army4255; 42567
MillerRobertJan 16, 1888aged 53 yrs507311
MillerRobert18881960586916
MillerRobert E18691939794723
MillerRuth M1899198145909
MillerSamuel18541894father4934; 493311
MillerWallace BMar 27, 1899Jan 2, 1916son794623
MillerWilton Scott19031964696020
MinerCora BApr 4, 1882June 3, 1903wife of CR490911
MinerMinnie MayMay 1, 1962July 28, 1911695520
MinshallEdwardFeb 20, 1831Mar 21, 1903813123
MinutoloAchille J18871965782923
MinutoloGeraldine R1902____782923
MisenerAnna18961983wife671519
MisenerWayne18951966husband671419
MitchellBernice G19071996mother41516
MitchellS Raymond19071986father41516
MoganBridget Agnes1865193745029
Mohr905727
MoisTheresaJan 25, 1835Apr 6, 1907680321
MolicaAngela18911971wife866525
MolicaFrank18911990husband866525
MollerskovBendix J19141977879826
MollerskovLouretta19101969879826
MombrumLouisMay 23, 1891Nov 22, 1951IL PVT 318 INF 80 DIV WWI589216
MonbrumCarl Robert19481951son of Lawrence Sr & Mary7340; 734322
MonbrumJohn18661932575315
MonbrumLawrence Sr189919707340; 734222
MonbrumLena18601930mother575515
MonbrumLena18911974daughter575615
MonbrumLori1964200435181-2-3
MonbrumLouis18591929father575515
MonbrumMary190519897340; 734122
MonbrumMeredithMar 1, 1982742922
MonbrumRodney1961198435181-2-3
MonbrumSarahMar 1, 1982742922
MonferdiniAdolph18951968765922
MonferdiniDominick18631937father46079
MonferdiniEleanor I1930197737451-2-3
MonferdiniElsie E19101996mother876326
MonferdiniEugene1927192746129
MonferdiniJoseph19001977father876326
MonferdiniJoseph D19281973son876326
MonferdiniKunigunde C19021970765922
MonferdiniLillian1909199146129
MonferdiniLillian S19121988765822
MonferdiniLouis1902198846129
MonferdiniRudy A19201960765822
MonferdiniWilliam1926198437451-2-3
MontanaDacy19091978wife866425
MontanaDominic19101968husband866425
MontanaMarilyn M1937____71-2-3
MontanaMickey G JrApr 30, 1958Aug 16, 2007son42007
MontanaNorman D Sr1939200471-2-3
MontanaPatty G (Mick)July 21, 1936July 10, 1999dad41997
MontanaRoberta J (Bobbie June)Aug 27, 19_______mom41997
MontannoPeter H19111974father917627
MoonLinda Black19471975daughter920127
MooreDorothy Pearl19291954722222
MooreEarl R190419047922; 792523
MooreEdgar18591905father7922; 792323
MooreJohn WFeb 23, 1897Jan 8, 1986PVT US Army WWI; dad8151; 815223
MooreMallie B19041990mom815123
MorehartBarzilla R18641919father7157; 715620
MorehartEmma O18671929mother7158; 715620
MorehartPaul19011966father7159; 715620
MorehartZazel E1889193541376
MorelloCarlo18331915621417
MorganHowell18321908566414
Morris542912
MorrisBaby543012
MorrisJames W19151995721022
MorrisJoyce AJan 20, 1943_____married Mar 7, 196441746
MorrisMabel A19182004721022
MorrisMargaret C1914____744022
MorrisMaryAug 12, 1843Feb 23, 190_5426; 542412
MorrisNellie Ada18861965691921
MorrisRaymond A19132001744022
MorrisWayne AAug 19, 1942_____married Mar 7, 196441746
MorrisWayne G19181941PVT692021
MorrisWilliam John18831968691421
MorrisWmDec 1, 1886aged 64 ys5425; 542412
MorrisonEmanuel184919284608; 46099
MorrisonMary A1855193946109
MorrisonWmJan 22, 1827June 12, 18575538; 553714
MortensenHans18901948905227
MortensenJulia18921961905227
MortonJohnSept 1, 1878Apr 20, 1899son of Alexander & Jenett3897; 38984
MossEnoch1903514211
MossHannah G1846Jan 12, 1896born North Wales, died Central City, aged 49 yrs 8 mos 23 ds, wife of Enoch5142; 514611
MossHannah H18731924mother515111
MossThomas E18661938father515111
MottaDavid19011968781823
MottaMeda19052000married Apr 12, 1925781823
Motta-MalandDolores T1927____781923
Motta-MalandJohn W19271999781923
MottingAntonia6045; 604317
MottingFrankMar _, 1870Feb 16, 19566044; 604317
MountKathryn Joyce1150545469
MourningMary K1921199636771-2-3
MourningRoland E1924199536771-2-3
MuddHaden19151975769922
MuddLeoda19131987769922
MuddShawn LouisOct 8, 197937031-2-3
MulhallElmer J19071969866925
MulhallElmer JMar 29, 1928Apr 8, 1989SN US Navy WWII Korea867025
MulhallLeona19102003daughter8480; 847924
MulhallMamie A19051988866925
MulhallNelda191919958482; 847924
MulhallRose18911958mother8484; 847924
MulhallRussell CDec 18, 1916Apr 2, 1976PVT US Army WWII8483; 847924
MullenJulia18601930814423
MulliganIzetta EFeb 20, 1914Sep 8, 1996wife44207
MulliganRobert TJuly 15, 1913June 29, 1993CPL US Army WWII44217
MulveyEthel I19222002822923
MulveyFrancis J18761946590916
MulveyLeona V1893____590916
MulveyTracy R1917____822923
MunsonJuliaJune 30, 1870Sep 7, 1901wife of Jacob37964
MunsonOct 15, 1902wife of Muns37974
MunsonElner KristenaAug 22, 1898?Nov 20, 190037964
MunteferingJames A JrDec 26, 1979Oct 22, 1998763922
MunteferingJames A SrDec 29, 1945_____763822
MunteferingKaren SMar 22, 1947_____763822
MurphyAdam RMay 13, 1891June 12, 1968IL CPL Army Service Corps WWI7119; 711320
MurphyErnestine NJune 27, 1902Mar 29, 19755976; 597716
MurphyJanet18671925mother7115; 711320
MurphyKatieJan 6, 1904Mar 13, 19797118; 711320
MurphyPeter18661943father7114; 711320
MurphyPeter JrApr 6, 1896May 16, 19685976; 597816
MurphyRaymond EMar 17, 1921May 31, 1945IL PFC 130 INF WWII5976; 597916
MurphyRaymond RNov 2, 1930May 15, 1971IL A1C USAF Korea851325
Murphy?Catherine189219757117; 711320
MurrayAnn M187919633889; 38864
MurrayCharles GMarch 25, 1914Feb 14, 1958IL CPL 2622 Base Unit AAF WWII682121
MurrayDonald J190619183888; 38864
MurrayHannah Argyle18711907wife of Robert6893; 689521
MurrayJames T187819203890; 38864
MurrayJohn Steele189519276896; 689721
MurrayMaryAug 23, 1845Jan 12, 1908mother6900; 690121
MurrayMildred J190019003887; 38864
MurrayRobert186919236893; 689421
MussattoOlimpiaJan 10, 1903Feb 9, 1909dau of Egidio & Clotilde7243; 724222
MuzzarelliAlfred J1921____703020
MuzzarelliBrunoJuly 31, 1915_____808723
MuzzarelliConsolineJune 20, 1918_____808723
MuzzarelliDonna Jean GrieffMay 26, 1945_____married May 22, 1965907627
MuzzarelliEdwin Keith "Muzzy"Oct 29, 1943Feb 13, 2007907627
MuzzarelliFrances M19211998904327
MuzzarelliHelen C1928____42397
MuzzarelliJerry HNov 20, 1924July 28, 1995WT2 US Navy WWII4239; 42407
MuzzarelliLila E1922____703020
MuzzarelliLori SueMay 1, 1967Apr 12, 19709077; 907827
MuzzarelliRonald EllisonAug 15, 1941Feb 16, 1999SA US Navy Vietnam; father9044; 904827
MuzzarelliSamuel H19152002904327
MyersAudrey ODec 16, 1932_____married Oct 6, 195751-2-3
MyersHerbert GFeb 16, 1929Oct 30, 199851-2-3
Submitted by Mark Hahn August 2008.

1 Comment

  1. Sallie Wald

    Recent burial for this cemetery: Irene Helen (nee Bowers) MACK. Wife of Kenneth Mack (1923-1998)section 1-2-3, headstone photo #3587. Irene born 26 Jul 1924 Ashland, Wisc.-died 04 Feb 2015 Coal City IL. Obit published by Reeves Funeral Home.

    Reply

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *