Braceville-Gardner Cemetery R Surname

Braceville-Gardner Cemetery (aka Augustine or Braceville Grove Cemetery) was established in 1882. It’s located on E. Division St & Braceville Rd Section 26, Braceville Township, Grundy County, Illinois.

Braceville-Gardner Cemetery R Surname

SurnameGiven NameBirthdateDeathdateInscriptionPhotoSection
RabeClarence R191319747453; 745222
RabeIona M191920047454; 745222
Rabe-Smith745122
RacinowskiAnna JNov 11, 1933Sep 4, 19993521; 35221-2-3
RacinowskiHenry HJan 28, 1925Feb 20, 1983married 19533521; 35221-2-3
RaderLelah H19261960mother831423
RadfordBertha Peck187319074692; 469011
RadfordCharlesAug 30, 1874Mar _, 18775546; 554514
RadfordDeweyJuly 12, 1862Sept 6, 1862child of Thos & Mary J5549; 554514
RadfordEllaApr 8, 187_sept 12, 187_dau of Thomas & Mary5547; 554514
RadfordFrankieFeb 16, 1878Jan 13, 18795548; 554514
RadfordJames186719084691; 469011
RadfordLizzieJuly 20, 187_Jan 11, 18775546; 554514
RadfordMaryNov 5, 1868Apr 12, 1869child of Thos & Mary J5549; 554514
RadfordWilliam18651922469411
RaineJohnNov 12, 1899May 17, 1959665219
RaineJohn DaleFeb 7, 1928Oct 19, 1972665419
RaineMae WJune 24, 1901Jan 20, 1983665319
RaineMaxine HApr 11, 1929Aug 10, 2004665519
RamsayAlbert CrawfordMar 22, 1916Aug 17, 1917son of Rev AC & Olivia649018
RamsayAnna C18881945531112
RamsayCarrie May18771962520812
RamsayEffie LFeb 10, 1885aged 1 yr 2 ms, dau of R & MA5307; 530512
RamsayGeorge H18861929531012
RamsayJohn B18841944530912
RamsayMary A18501931mother5304; 530812
RamsayMilner W19001938520912
RamsayRichard18421898father5304; 530812
RamsayRichard18811938531512
RamsayRobert ZApr 30, 1907Dec 4, 1944S/SGT, buried in France520612
RamsayZethan B18701932520712
RapskyMichael J19151994husband43817
RapskyRita J19232002wife43817
Raschiotti624217
RasmussenCarl18741957723422
RasmussenHelga18811952723422
RavnaasBeatrice IDec 4, 1898Aug 6, 1982910427
RavnaasBernard OMarch 24, 1894Feb 4, 1971IL PVT US Army WWI910327
RawlishCecelia L191519954319; 43177
RawlinsCharles E1928198437201-2-3
RawlinsMargaret1928200137201-2-3
RawlishMichael19131995765622
RawlishStephen191120004317; 43187
RawlishVerna1918____765622
RawlishWilliam1872194145059
Reader760222
ReaderBrianAug 14, 1972Apr 1, 1995son44587
ReaderBrian K1969197737071-2-3
ReaderCharles18291909548813
ReaderCharles W18891966666519
ReaderCharles W19181992782023
ReaderCharlotte V19241993mom760422
ReaderDonald E19221922667319
ReaderFredrick Wm19161916666719
ReaderGeorge HMay 7, 1870?549013
ReaderGeorge L19001975667119
ReaderGeorge M1936____667419
ReaderGerald D19521953son760522
ReaderGlenda L1951____37081-2-3
ReaderIvy L18951961666619
ReaderJaunita1923____782023
ReaderJoan M1934____667519
ReaderJohn A185618835488
ReaderLucy Clark18301873wife of Charles548813
ReaderLyle BDec 20, 1906Mar 26, 19116663; 666819
ReaderMary ISept 7, 1868Aug 13, 1944mother6663; 666919
ReaderMildred O19021987667219
ReaderRoy LeaJan 11, 1920June 23, 2006father760622
ReaderRussell CA1950____37081-2-3
ReaderTroy L19461996husband, father, son760322
ReaderWm AMar 22, 1866Sept 16, 1942father6663; 667019
ReayAnna EOct 9, 1874Feb 12, 1898wife of Thomas H479111
ReayElizabethDec 28, 1846May 10, 1913mother4843; 484511
ReayEvelyn L1923200240095
ReayFlorence1893198140105
ReayHannah IDec 12, 1882Sep 25, 1926483911
ReayLeonardFeb 15, 1896Aug 16, 1966IL PVT BTRY E 6 REGT FA WWI4008; 40115
ReayMary EMar 15, 1880Jan 14, 1949484011
ReayMatthewMar 18, 1838Nov 5, 1888aged 50 ys 7 ms 17 ds4842; 484611
ReayMatthew A1894196240105
ReayMatthew A1923199440095
ReayRobertDec 1, 1874June 9, 1922483811
ReayThomas HJan 30, 1868Feb 12, 1920484411
RedClarence JSept 7, 1903Nov 7, 1994890026
RedElla HJuly 12, 1910Apr 16, 1991married Dec 22, 1935890026
RedHattie1898____809923
RedJohn H19001965809923
ReedAnnie MossOct 20, 1871Jan 13, 1894dau of E & H, aged 23 yrs 2 mos 25 ds5147; 515011
ReedElizabeth18631941662319
ReedEthel F188819736556; 655719
ReedKatherine Miller18921964584615
ReedLincoln L19061976PVT US Army WWII916327
ReedMary18421892485911
ReedNaomi18761951656019
ReedPauline P19231999916427
ReedRobert EFeb 24, 1876Nov 8, 1944514911
ReedRobert M18411899485911
ReedRuthOct 1, 1880May 28, 1947514811
ReedThomas18651927655919
ReedThomas M18921925655819
ReedWillie486211
ReederMary Ann1935____daughter876526
ReelJames A18771935father7683; 768422
ReelLouise18771957mother7683; 768522
ReelMayme E19111988daughter7683; 768622
ReelWilliam C18981977son7683; 768722
ReeseBessie18781959daughter685221
ReeseDavid T18831958son685121
ReeseEBburied in Washington566314
ReeseEllaburied in Washington566314
ReeseGrandmother18251905684921
ReeseJohn18761877566614
ReeseMargaret18801883566714
ReeseMary A18721873566514
ReeseMother18501927685021
ReeseThomas T18751954son6848; 684721
ReeseThos T Srburied in Wales566314
ReevesStella M1902192438324
ReibertDorothy L1922____41656
ReibertJohn EMar 28, 1921Mar 12, 1986FC3 US Navy WWII4165; 41666
ReidAnna18921980daughter7704; 770922
ReidDaniel18481934511111
ReidJessie D18621934mother3811; 38134
ReidJesse DOct 26, 1862Apr 17, 193438164
ReidJohnJan 29, 1887July 27, 19073816; 38144
ReidJohnnie18601936uncle38184
ReidKattie188119013816; 38154
ReidLillie189938164
ReidPearl E18881954wife38174
ReidRobertNov 26, 1860Mar 3, 191338164
ReidRobert D18601913father3811; 38124
ReidRobert D Jr18821957husband38174
ReitzelGeorge WagnerJune 18, 1872Jan 10, 1958husband, father488111
ReitzelJoseph CharlesMar 25, 1895Nov 7, 1895son487911
ReitzelMargaret ChiversJune 2, 1874Nov 4, 1937488011
RenneauxWilhelmineOct 26, 1828Oct 26, 1908463410
RenquinLouis18581942father896926
RenquinLouise18601932mother896926
ResidoriAmelia Y1914____36411-2-3
ResidoriAngelo18721967father5760; 575915
ResidoriAnna19001952mother738022
ResidoriAttilio18851983married Oct 21, 191135111-2-3
ResidoriBennie A191219843646; 36471-2-3
ResidoriClorinda1890198235111-2-3
ResidoriCorino19071931son5762; 575915
ResidoriElisa18751904mother5761; 575915
ResidoriFrances191320043646; 36481-2-3
ResidoriGerry1938____36401-2-3
ResidoriJames L "Yitz"19601986737722
ResidoriLaVerne AMay 31, 1923Dec 28, 1978CPL US Army Air Forces WWII7378; 737922
ResidoriLois J19291997737622
ResidoriPeter "Peco"1916197936411-2-3
ResidoriPeter A1937200234601-2-3
ResidoriTulio18871963father738022
ResidoriThomas M1931____738122
ResidoriGenevieve PApr 20, 1923_____7382; 738322
ResidoriJoseph JohnJuly 13, 1920Aug 1, 2005PFC US Army WWII7385; 738422
ReuterFannie18981990686021
ReuterJohn PaulMay 29, 1931August 5, 1940686121
ReuterPaul18961970686021
ReuterPaul M18631950father685921
ReuterRuth AnnAugust 3, 1936November 9, 1942686221
ReuterSophia W18651906mother685921
RhobackAmanda188519__844424
ReynoldsBeulah B18941984856625
ReynoldsChester LFeb 19, 1888Jan 8, 1961IL PVT Co 159 Depot Brigade WWI8566; 856725
RhobackFrank18851965844424
RicciAnton18701937father45179
RichardsJohn MJune 19, 1919Jan 6, 1982SC3 US Coast Guard WWII37361-2-3
RichmondGeorge18801939575215
RichmondMabel E18841966575015
RichmondMyrtleJune 13, 1912Sep 30, 20044304; 43057
RicoloFern E19131963wife45789
RicoloPhillip Jr19131961husband45789
RifflardJohn BJuly 15, 1880May 31, 1900643918
RiggiJoseph A1927____35461-2-3
RiggiNancy E1934200535461-2-3
RighiRichardMar 9, 1906Jan 15, 1907721422
RitchieGrace MarvinDec 21, 1882Dec 31, 1943mother38954
RittofDiana LynnAug 27, 1952July 13, 1977daughter714920
RixAlfredJuly 2, 1910July 31, 1980father805323
RixAlice BelleJuly 17, 1910Apr 3, 19698392; 839724
RixCarrie K190819678388; 838724
RixClarence A190719898389; 838724
RixGeorge19041974father732922
RixGeorge Sr18751952father733022
RixMabel CJuly 19, 1912May 31, 1979mother805323
RixLillian19161981mother732922
RixMary18781954mother733022
RixPaula LynJan 22, 1975Jan 22, 1975733122
RixRussellFeb 10, 1910Sep 16, 1987PFC US Army WWII8391; 838724
RixVerna Kilpatrick191319988390; 838724
RoagerAnna MMar 28, 1870Apr 20, 1947583115
RoagerLouisAug 31, 1861Oct 25, 1939583215
RobackCaroline19101995860425
RobackCharles19041991860425
RobackCharles AFeb 24, 1930May 24, 1988PFC US Army Korea; son8602; 860325
RobbinsTrena LSep 10, 1960June 18, 199834861-2-3
Roberts4834; 483511
RobertsFlorenceOct 20, 1867Mar 28, 1909wife of J4829; 483211
RobertsFlorenceAug 10, 1890May 2, 1893dau of J & F483311
RobertsJamesNov 4, 1862Jan 8, 1901husband4829; 483011
RobertsJaneAug 1839June 28, 1898mother483611
RobertsWilliamJan 16, 1886aged 57 ys551414
RobertsonAlice TJuly 21, 1893aged 24 ys, wife of Henry5367; 536612
RobertsonAudrey L McCluckie19201985mother837024
RobertsonBillie Jo MontanaNov 21, 1933Mar 18, 2002620817
RobertsonClyde A19111961son739022
RobertsonDavid J18871950father735122
RobertsonElizabethAug 28, 1869Oct 3, 1907678621
RobertsonHarry J1915____father837024
RobertsonHazel5827; 582615
RobertsonIsabelle18851952mother582215
RobertsonJames187919397116; 711320
RobertsonJanet5828; 582615
RobertsonLiberty F19181986762522
RobertsonMae Isabelle5827; 582615
RobertsonMary18591936mother582415
RobertsonOlive ESept 15, 1892aged 3 ms, dau of H & AT5368; 536612
RobertsonRobert18851928father582315
RobertsonRobert18551928father582515
RobertsonRobert D Sr19581995762622
RobertsonRobert JApr 13, 1912Feb 12, 1987TEC5 US Army WWII; son7390; 739122
RobertsonRobert Jr193619707625; 762722
RobertsonRobert SrJul 22, 1917Jan 27, 1974SSGT US Army WWII7625; 762922
RobertsonRoseina BDec 13, 1905April 12, 1903641118
RobertsonRuth5828; 582615
RobertsonZelma M18921963mother735122
RobinsonDavid JMay 11, 19652, 20, 1966son, brother34831-2-3
RobinsonH G "Hank"1888196639915
RobinsonHenry G19061925son of RA & JM655319
RobinsonIsabella18491916wife of John39855
RobinsonJessie M18791963655419
RobinsonJohnOct 27, 1849Sept 16, 189039855
RobinsonLevi CSept 4, 1893June 1, 1968IL WAGR Co B 343 MG BN WWI5402; 540312
RobinsonLewis MNov 25, 1923Mar 4, 1997S SGT US Army Air Corps WWII540112
RobinsonM Agnes18911983540212
RobinsonRobert AMay 13, 1872March 23, 1949PVT 1 BN WYO INF SP AM War655519
RobinsonRose18911979aunt601117
Robinson-Thornton39895
RobisonJoan Kelly19322004750422
RobsonGrace E Pope19161997871626
RocheElvira19071987599116
RochesterMadge ASept 13, 1883June 20, 1955870626
RochesterMatilda AOct 20, 1859Oct 27, 1943870726
RodgerGeorgeMay 31, 1840Jan 11, 1905aged 64 yrs 8 mos 11 dys774523
RodgerJanet18411923774723
RodgerSarah J18661958774623
RodgerWilliam18651926774823
RodwayJohn18611906720122
RodwayMary18521937720122
RoederM Lucile18991977692920
RoederRichard W19211998693020
RoederWalter G18981967692920
RogersBaby719722
RogersEffie MJan 23, 1856Mch 16, 1881505911
RogersElvira18801928719622
RogersJoseph18731926719622
RogersLawrence L18941947515412
RogersLucy MAug 24, 1831Oct 28, 1885wife of SM5057; 505811
RogersMargaret18731934515412
RogersWilliam J18661934515412
Rohr9067; 906827
RohrLawrence Wm19571971907027
RolandoCheryl LynnNov 17, 1959Sep 24, 199243847
Romines8632; 863325
RominesElizabeth L "Bette Lu"19312001807123
RominesHerman A18961962863425
RominesJaye M19291993mom841124
RominesVera L19021976863525
RonchettiMarie M18991995mother833123
RonchettiMarr M18991966father833123
RonveauxErnest18461898528712
RootAlbern WSept 27, 1838Mar 2, 19156681; 668019
RootCarrie LAug 2, 1873Oct 30, 19456684; 668019
RootFlorian LJan 28, 1865Mar 21, 19516683; 668019
RootNancyDec 16, 1837June 3, 19316682; 668019
RootPaul OrinAug 27, 1894Sept 5, 1923IL PVT US Army WWI6685; 668019
RoseMargaret M1891192845619
Rosendahl6485; 648618
RosendahlDella SOct 13, 1900Feb2, 19846487; 648518
RosendahlMattie ThorntonApr 24, 1890Mar 12, 19526488; 648518
RosendahlP ThorvaldMar 2, 1894Nov 4, 19816489; 648518
RossAnnie B18661926mother496311
RossElizabeth18931955787423
RossHelen C19041962daughter496111
RossJamesDec _, 1930Nov 28, 1991PFC US Marine Corps Korea42457
RossJames18591914father496211
RossJohn B18931963787323
RossLeslie MDec 4, 1899Oct 8, 1983PVT US Army WWI786923
RossMalcolmOct 17, 1938Jun 10, 2005SN US Navy787123
RossRuth HApr 27, 1904Jun 5, 2003787023
RossiAlexander A JrNov 25, 1928June 9, 1966IL PFC US Army WWII908027
RossiBertha189920038121; 812223
RossiDominic189719618121; 812323
RossiLane AllenApr 17, 1955July 31, 1984son908227
RossiRuth IreneNov 13, 1933Aug 14, 1964wife908127
RossioHenry JMay 16, 1916July 9, 2003895626
RossioJames F19501970895826
RossioJune RJune 3, 1922Jan 29, 1999married Aug 5, 1939895626
RossioPatricia A19432006231-2-3
RossioRobert L Sr19391998231-2-3
RossioSteven W19521970895726
RosyCarl A1941200881-2-3
RotellElaine1948200541686
RotellGary1946____41686
RothlisbergerBertha183919136875; 687921
RothlisbergerElizabeth18641930wife of Wm688121
RothlisbergerJohn183819076875; 687821
RothlisbergerTheodore18841916688221
RothlisbergerWilliam18661954688021
RourkeMartha Jones18701927mother481011
RoyJames G18861950525312
RoyMargaret Clegg18501942525412
RoyWilliamJune 30, 1845Oct 24, 1891father5251; 525212
RubinAlbertJan 1, 1910Dec 14, 199840526
RubinAlbert F G18831961father40886
RubinDorisMar 24, 1913Mar 5, 198440526
RubinMary18911979mother40886
RudowAugusta18611949mother654919
RudowEdwin18971968father654519
RudowEmma189219__daughter654719
RudowSelma V19091993654619
RudowWilliam F18811958son654819
RuelleJohn B18521915father610817
RuelleVictorine18521927mother610817
Ruelle?Mozelle1918191812 days481911
RuffattiLorraineJuly 29, 1941_____763522
RuffattiLouisJune 23, 1935_____763522
RuryLaVerne LNov 17, 1937Nov 5, 1997father, friend34731-2-3
RuryMary E1920199842337
RuryPaul B19061988married Nov 25, 195042337
RussellCecil LeeDec 13, 1946Feb 7, 1968IL L CPL US Marine Corps Vietnam PH44969
RussellDavid18821913643018
RuthJohn HJune 12, 1939_____854525
RuthSonja KJuly 23, 1946_____854525
RutterHannahApr 23, 1844Feb 20, 1914wife of Richard635118
RutterRichardJan 2, 1843Aug 19, 1912635118
RyanDorothy M19041994852225
RyanJoseph H19061969852225
RyanRobert DaleDec 16, 1944Dec 22, 1944852325
RyckmanJohn E18991977754722
RyckmanMabel Lindsay19052002754722
RynearsonKathleen MarieJan 20, 1937Dec 24, 200561-2-3
RyszewskiMildred L19181990mom41987
Submitted by Mark Hahn August 2008.

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *