Braceville-Gardner Cemetery S Surname

Braceville-Gardner Cemetery (aka Augustine or Braceville Grove Cemetery) was established in 1882. It’s located on E. Division St & Braceville Rd Section 26, Braceville Township, Grundy County, Illinois.

Braceville-Gardner Cemetery S Surname

SurnameGiven NameBirthdateDeathdateInscriptionPhotoSection
Sampson488311
SampsonAnnie18301893mother488411
SampsonCharles E18961957son of Samuel & Sena9280; 928127
SampsonChristian18271913father488411
SampsonGeorge18931900son of Samuel & Sena488511
SampsonMary Theresa19061974928027
SampsonPatricia Carnegie19301968883326
SampsonSamuel18601952father488711
SampsonSena18591940wife of Samuel, mother488611
SamuelsClyde W19031991845924
SamuelsRuth E19071988845924
SandbergAlmer WJuly 12, 1924Sep 25, 2002161-2-3
SandbergPhyllis JNov 29, 1933_____married Dec 12, 1964161-2-3
SandeenMartha18981979mother816723
SandenoAmos J19091974father607417
SandenoDiane M19381980mom, married 195936131-2-3
SandenoKenneth P1937____dad36131-2-3
SandenoMae Thompson1916____43947
SandenoV Jeanette1921____mother607517
SandersElizabeth186419307047; 704520
SandersJulie AFeb 12, 1938_____43647
SandersLeon RMar 21, 1935Oct 9, 1995married Jan 30, 196043647
SandersWilliam185219267046; 704520
SandersonMariettaSept 9, 1915621517
SartiDonald L1959197637571-2-3
SartiJerry A1961197637571-2-3
SartiMario D Jr1930199337581-2-3
SartiMario D Sr19001979married Nov 16, 192936561-2-3
SartiMary R1932____37581-2-3
SartiStella M1908199036561-2-3
SaulsburryClaude R19081996754822
SaulsburryMildred L19121966754822
SaundersCharles ROct 5, 1849Nov 3, 19087240; 723922
SaundersInga CApr 27, 1845Nov 18, 19197241; 723922
SavageElwood190119444771; 477311
SavageDean LJune 12, 1906Sep 3, 1985TEC5 US Army WWII477411
SavageJames18711919477611
SavageJamesAugust 20, 1897?aged 57 years5236; 523512
SavageKatherine18731943477711
SavageLaurence189819434771; 477211
SavageLlewellyn18941895477511
SavageLloyd E18951924477811
SavageMariaAug 15, 1840Jan 29, 1908wife of Robert523212
SavageRichardOct 9, 1859Oct 27, 1901father922327
SavageRobertJune 21, 1913aged 92 years5232; 523412
SavioFeliciaAug 1, 1849Nov 4, 1908463510
SawersJoseph184_1931?6220; 621917
SawersMary Bennet18431917wife of Joseph6220; 621917
SayersBarbara18601921626717
SaynerBrutani LynnApr 8, 1998Apr 14, 199936371-2-3
SayersEarl19031975742422
SayersJoseph18551927626717
SayersMatilda1906____742422
ScamanAlicedau516812
ScamanArthur18951969761522
ScamanDavid WApr 3, 1937Dec 11, 1992746322
ScamanElmer19181957519512
ScamanErnest WDec 22, 1906Mar 25, 1988married Oct 22, 19297464; 746522
ScamanGeorgefather516812
ScamanGeorge W18831941519512
ScamanHarry189019757612; 761422
ScamanLilliandau516812
ScamanLois ElizabethSept 15, 1930682521
ScamanMae EJuly 20, 1911Nov 12, 20077464; 746622
ScamanPheba A189219677612; 761322
ScamanSarahmother516812
ScanavinoAngelo GOct 17, 1917_____859825
ScanavinoEvelyn G19161995875526
ScanavinoGary G1946____851825
ScanavinoLouise EOct 21, 1920Dec 7, 2003859825
ScanavinoMargaret18941974875426
ScanavinoMary Kay1947____851825
ScanavinoOtto L19121965875526
ScanavinoOtto Sr18871981875426
ScerineLynda M1947____929627
ScerineWilliam E1939____929627
SceriniCatherine A19101967mother749122
SceriniJames18911967father749122
SchaubelBilly636118
SchererNellie MFeb 15, 1920Mar 2, 2000daughter744322
SchickMichelleDec 1979600416
SchimandleAntonio18831971father601217
SchimandleBessie L18971955mother601317
SchimandleCeliaOct 13, 1944_____873826
SchimandleDeacon Jack John JamesFeb 23, 1947Jan 8, 2007SGT US Army Vietnam8738; 873926
SchimandleFrank18701942601517
SchimandleJohn18771938601817
SchimandleJosephine18851963601717
SchimandleMarilyn J19331942601417
SchimandleMary18451921mother601617
SchirpRose Casserly18861962888726
SchmidbergerGeorge FAug 28, 1920Apr 24, 198036861-2-3
SchmidbergerLucille MDec 13, 1929June 7, 200636861-2-3
SchnedeLillianFeb 18, 1882Feb 18, 1970605617
SchofieldFrances1863193544749
SchofieldJoe1897193244749
SchofieldPeter1856192244749
Schopp6415; 641418
SchoppeAdolphMar 21, 1853Sept 27, 1913688721
SchoppGordon F19262001641818
SchoppIda M1927____married Dec 22, 1945641618
SchrantzDonald LJan 8, 1909Mar 16, 1989father [stone (death date source: SSDI; submitted by Wendy Malinowski]791723
SchrantzEdyth JJan 6, 1911June 23, 1986mother [stone; submitted by Wendy Malinowski]791823
SchultzArthur B18861954506211
SchultzCharles18291901872126
SchultzClara L Schuessler18961965613317
SchultzDorothy M Ferrari19222002daughter732722
SchultzElla4952; 495411
SchultzFrank495811
SchultzFred4952; 495311
SchultzFred Sr495711
SchultzHarry A18821970613317
SchultzJoseph AMay 31, 1915May 16, 1990TEC5 US Army WWII4203; 42047
SchultzLaurance A18961972father891826
SchultzLillian K18981962mother; married Aug 30, 1919891826
SchultzMarcella A1912____42037
SchultzMartha495611
SchultzMartha495911
SchultzMaryJune 10, 1840Nov 21, 1910mother613217
SchultzMayme18881962506211
SchultzMinna1884190138464
SchultzMarie18371914wife of Charles872126
SchultzWhitney19231964891326
SchummLouis FApr 13, 1876Oct 27, 1918534612
SchweitzerBrandon JNov 25, 1990June 18, 2005721-2-3
Scofield721822
Scoggin699720
ScogginAaron180919004701; 470211
ScogginAnna B18231904wife of Aaron4701; 470311
ScogginCaroline H19021982735622
ScogginEsther L1915____mother7002; 699720
ScogginJohn F186419337000; 699720
ScogginJohn Ray18921974735622
ScogginLeo F19141999father7002; 699720
ScogginMargaret A18711922wife of JF7001; 699720
Scoggin-StewartJudith AJune 19, 1941Dec 30, 1996674919
Scoggin-StewartRobert LSep 24, 1939_____married Nov 19, 1960674919
ScottAgnes Connellaged 48 years; mother633418
ScottAllen HNov 5, 1943May 6, 1999673419
ScottBonita A "Bonnie"June 16, 1945_____673419
ScottHoward T19321981351001-2-3
ScottM Margie1935____351001-2-3
ScoulerGeorge18791940uncle817823
ScubicAnton J19071989805823
ScubicDale AMay 15, 1944_____8060; 806223
ScubicPatricia LMar 10, 1951June 30, 19988060; 806123
ScubicRamona W19092005805823
ScudieriAnn MMar 26, 1912Apr 6, 2008married July 7, 193442427
ScudieriCarmen, MDJuly 16, 1907Apr 15, 1990dad; Capt US Army WWII4242; 42437
ScudieriJoan L1937____471211
ScudieriJon F19351977471211
ScurrahCastling RJuly 11, 1863Mar 30, 192738544
ScurrahGeorgina AJune 14, 1864Dec 5, 1937wife of Castling R38544
SeabertDoris E1925____868325
SeabertHarold N19131978868325
SealPatricia Ann19551955818323
SedamMildred PolingNov 30, 1917June 14, 1963898126
SeegersHedwig A nee Ilga19021986mother43447
SellaJohn1847Dec 31, 1918age 696222; 622117
SerenaAlvin RFeb 23, 1953May 3, 2005papa311-2-3
SerenaJohn V19091985816023
SerenaJoseph VAug 12, 1922July 1, 1997919027
SerenaKathryn19102002married May 16, 1931816023
SerenaKelly DoreernJanuary 9, 1972July 17, 1989919127
SerenaMary LouiseAug 16, 1927Dec 22, 1975919027
SerenoAda18791929mother4582; 45849
SerenoFrank18701956father4582; 45839
SeversonEdward H18791959father806323
SeversonDorothy Lou19271980daughter806423
SeversonLewis19051993487811
SeversonLillian M18881965mother806323
SeversonMary19031993487811
SeybertJerome M1941198137381-2-3
SeymourJanet MJuly 31, 1950_____35501-2-3
SeymourJerry LApr 5, 1945June 23, 1999married Apr 14, 198435501-2-3
ShainAnna V19211973mother884126
ShainEdward H19131979father884026
ShainEdward L19401961son884226
ShaleenAnna1865190239024
ShaleenCharles184919293901; 39024
ShaleenClarence AApril 2, 1891?October 5, 1944?IL Co _ MED Dept38994
ShaleenIrwin1893189539024
ShaleenMarie Campbell18761962818423
ShannonFrank J18951959650418
ShannonPearl18961986650418
SharpLorraine L19231972mom7359; 736022
SharpWilliam19211952dad7359; 736122
SharpeAngelina19181918645318
SharpeGarnet M19241925645318
ShawAlex18651921father4764; 476511
ShawAlex BAug 3, 1905May 6, 1966father661419
ShawJames EFeb 14, 1874Feb 2, 1951son39084
ShawJames MMar 5, 190239114
ShawJane EastonDec 28, 1899wife of James M3909; 39104
ShawJanet GBApr 22, 1912Oct 17, 1913661319
ShawJennie BFeb 15, 1876Mar 29, 1961mother661519
ShawJohn BDec 22, 1910Apr 3, 1911661319
ShawLucindaFeb 13, 1864aged 66 ys 9 ms 20 ds, wife of _estly554314
ShawMary18661945mother4764; 476611
ShawMatthew19011943son4764; 476711
ShawNesbitFeb 8, 1908Mar 30, 1911661319
ShawNesbitSept 3, 1878Feb 14, 1956father661519
SheetsElizabethApr 19, 1889Dec 7, 1944635018
SheetsHarveyMar 23, 1885Mar 1, 1942635018
ShelleyMary S18731949494311
SheltonEleanore H192919948179; 818023
SheltonHarold L19252007married Sept 27, 19478179; 818023
SheltonJimmie Lee19491949818223
SheltonTerry Lee19501954818123
ShepherdEugene LOct 1, 1924June 21, 1979S1 US Navy WWII4148; 41506
ShepherdFloyd R192219728M2 US Navy WWII897826
ShepherdIrene C18881970897926
ShepherdJodie L18801962897926
ShepherdShirley D19241994mom41496
SheppardDorothy A19182000835324
SheppardRichard N, DO19161980835424
SheridanLucille M19341988783423
SheridanMichael T19221994married Jan 31, 1959783423
ShieldElvin F19221938525612
ShieldJames1845192944799
ShieldJohn18841958525612
ShieldMary A1854192444799
ShieldSara18861946525612
ShirtinoGerald RJan 26, 1924Nov 24, 1976US Marine Corps WWII5980; 598116
ShostromC Mardelle19252003521-2-3
ShuteMamie J1916199335251-2-3
SickArthur18791918482411
SickFred'k18431921Co C 88 ILL INF SERGT4825; 482711
SickFredrickSep 17, 1869Oct 27, 1889son of F & L4823; 482111
SickLouisa18471937mother482611
SickWilliam KJuly 19, 1871Feb 21, 1902son of F & L4823; 482111
SiebersmaAnna MaeJan 12, 1928July 7, 2006married June 24, 19473501; 35021-2-3
SiebersmaJuliusJuly 11, 1926Sep 10, 2006PFC US Army WWII3500; 35011-2-3
SilkLillie M19001972wife921927
SilkWilliam CJun 16, 1905Jul 30, 1985PVT US Army WWII922027
SimmonsChristopher JDec5, 1970June 23, 1990son brother44507
SimmonsSharon AJan 5, 1948June 28, 1967daughter757522
SimmsBaby6241; 623817
SimmsJohnFeb 23, 1878Dec 8, 1946573415
SimmsLeonard18861957653819
SimmsLevi184119246239; 623817
SimmsPearl18971983mother653919
SimmsSarah18471918wife of L6240; 623817
SimmsVelda P191919266536; 653719
SimpsonRichard RDec 1, 1968Nov 7, 1995US Marine Corps42067
SimpsonRobert18961951brother580515
SimsGeorgeSept 13, 1863Apr 28, 1947573615
SironClarissa LFeb 14, 1944_____881526
SironRalph LJan 21, 1947Feb 25, 1998married Sept 5, 1975881526
SiskClair (Gus)19272002351-2-3
SiskNorma1930____351-2-3
SistekDoris E GrangerApr 28, 1922Apr 8, 200743517
SistekEdward W SrMay 2, 1921Feb 9, 200143517
SistersElsa A Burmann19031993812723
SistersErna W18991976812723
SkinnerClaude F18941975670519
SkinnerOrville T18991938703320
SkinnerSade18901976670519
SkovDale A19171973789523
SkovJuanita J19161986789523
SkovKenneth D19421981son of Dale & Juanita789623
SkubicAnita MJuly 7, 1958Dec 25, 20019188; 918527
SkubicCasi ChristineMay 19, 2004600516
SkubicFrank "Knute"Nov 21, 1902Mar 27, 1976TEC4 US Army WWII9186; 918927
SkubicLouise AFeb 25, 1924Apr 23, 19949187; 918527
SlatteryAlphonsoDec 8, 1962495511
SlatteryEthel_____495511
SloneBlanche MJune 12, 1925Dec 30, 2004221-2-3
SloneGrant LeslieAug 4, 1955Sep 24, 2003son, brother221-2-3
SloneGrant YApr 16, 1924Oct 8, 2004married July 18, 1943221-2-3
Slutter?5535; 553414
Small480611
Small480711
SmallAlberta L19231976mom874426
SmallCharlie C18891979married July 24, 1918864825
SmallCora AnneJune 26, 1867March 22, 1891child of AE & NE4804; 480511
SmallErnest R1902196438424
SmallEsther189519937100; 709520
SmallFrederick ClydeApril 15, 1874July 2, 1896child of AE & NE4804; 480511
SmallGeorgeMar 1, 1904Jan 6, 1981851725
SmallIda F187219637097; 709520
SmallJames A186419557096; 709520
SmallJames FMay 16, 1930June 16, 19767104; 709520
SmallJean M ChristensenJuly 10, 1930Feb 20, 20057104; 709520
SmallJohn S18941962father38434
SmallLoyal J190019267098; 709520
SmallPearl M18961978864825
SmallRell L189719867101; 709520
SmallRichard E1878195738444
SmallRuah L189919807099; 709520
SmallThomasJan 9, 1907Sep 25, 1983822123
SmallWilliam MFeb 21, 1912Sep 23, 1997Vet WWII822023
SmidJiri185719097056; 705720
SmilesAlexander18791954789723
SmilesCharlotte18801968789723
Smith__sella DSept 27, 1919Aug 2, 1993745522
SmithAmalie Drnec1890196144839
SmithAnn M193119914374; 4370; 43727
SmithAnna186219337056; 705820
SmithAnna M18691954589316
SmithAugust Sr1885197244829
SmithBarbara18571931522512
SmithBarbara191219797446; 744722
SmithBessie18671915522412
SmithCatherine IJune 4, 1954_____381-2-3
SmithDorothy MJune 19, 1933Nov 6, 199544087
SmithEdgarDec 3, 1864Nov 21, 1946596216
SmithEdward18851957father759222
SmithEdwardApr 1, 1855July 5, 1936512211
SmithEllen S1888194638244
SmithEllice G19271969852025
SmithEmma18591860child of James & Jane488211
SmithEugene HSep 20, 1946June 27, 2005married Sept 23, 1972381-2-3
SmithFrank DJune 3, 1934June 8, 198944087
SmithGeorge184019106927; 692620
SmithGlen1931198136111-2-3
SmithHarriet A1866195241366
SmithHarry E18791977father894126
SmithHarry J19272003married Sept 3, 19554370; 43717
SmithHelen VMay 30, 1916Nov 24, 2006mother7458; 745922
SmithHoward WSep 18, 1914Jun 30, 1986father; TEC4 US Army WWII8939; 894026
SmithHugh "Choppy"19471959806723
SmithIda EM18921982mother744822
SmithIda M18881971mother; married Aug 9, 1908894126
SmithJames1912196238234
SmithJames18171906488211
SmithJane Menzies18231861wife of James488211
SmithJoanne1932200436111-2-3
SmithJohn B Sr19191979SGT US Army WWII8520; 852125
SmithJohn J1880194738244
SmithKathryn D1913196438234
SmithLeota FJune 3, 1912June 27, 1982894226
SmithLois G JasperOct 28, 1929July 11, 1985mom36391-2-3
SmithMargaret AnnNov 6, 1866Oct 14, 1960596216
SmithMarguerite1916____806623
SmithMaria L Wilkes18421905850124
SmithMarvin GDec 14, 1931Sep 21, 198_CPL US Marine Corps36211-2-3
SmithMary18401920522312
SmithMary18841961mother759222
SmithMary E184319146928; 692620
SmithMary JJuly 24, 1857Jan 20, 1941512211
SmithR James "Bumpa"19271998married Sept 26, 1953596316
SmithRaymond SJuly 8, 1944Sept 22, 1965son7456; 745722
SmithRaymond TSept 19, 1917July 7, 1995745522
SmithRobert18521890?child of James & Jane488211
SmithSam M18691954589316
SmithSharleen A "Nona"1933____596316
SmithTheodore19161981806623
SmithTyler L191119987446; 744722
SmithWalter L18471910850024
SmithWaunetta S19242007mother; married Oct 20, 1951893926
SmithWilliam S18891964father744822
SmithWilliam SDec 8, 1915Jan 29, 1973father7458; 746022
SmolikAlice191519904425; 44277
SmolikBeatrice AJuly 10, 1913May 17, 2004877126
SmolikElviraMay 21, 1918Nov 17, 199734941-2-3
SmolikFrank J19141981married Aug 6, 193841796
SmolikHenry "Hiney"19121990married June 27, 19364425; 44267
SmolikIrene M19201996married Aug 6, 193841796
SmolikJames GMay 31, 1938_____married Oct 10, 195934801-2-3
SmolikJosephNov 13, 1905Apr 16, 1981877126
SmolikMary LouAug 3, 1941_____34801-2-3
SmolikOttoOct 12, 1910Nov 29, 1997married Oct 16, 193734941-2-3
SmolkoMary18921982mother897626
SnodgrassAlbert1912195445769
SnodgrassVelda1921197245769
SokolowskiChester WMar 3, 1929Sep 18, 1994CPL US Marine Corps Korea4324, 43257
SokolowskiDolores TOct 12, 1930Mar 9, 2001married June 4, 194943247
SoleRebecca A19591976915827
SorensenBessie E18901979686921
SorensenChris N18871973686921
SorensenCyrus19141981785223
SorensenDuane EarlApr 6, 1943Apr 30, 1994SP4 US Army Vietnam43037
SorensenElda19082001785323
SorensenEsther M1926____married Aug 22, 194335121-2-3
SorensenLeah A1923____42257
SorensenLillian P19181989778923
SorensenLyle19121977785323
SorensenMerlin19141995778923
SorensenNelda19152006785223
SorensenRussell E1914198542257
SorensenWayne E1921____35121-2-3
SowersHarold ASep 30, 1931Apr 19, 1986PFC US Army Korea788323
SowersJohn F18881956father7878; 787923
SowersJohn F19171978SSGT US Army WWII788123
SowersJosephine18991983mother7878; 788023
SpechtAugust1902197837191-2-3
SpechtMaria1907199537191-2-3
SpellmanAlice LJuly 21, 1901Oct 31, 1988617417
SpellmanAllen18571940father617217
SpellmanEmma18661946mother617217
SpellmanHenry RAug 20, 1894Apr 27, 1910617317
SpencerEliza P18251898wife of George F40015
SpencerGeorge F1822190040015
SpeseAnnabelle1917200441947
SpeseJohn1914198841947
SpezioDorothy LNov 10, 1929Apr 9, 2003853125
SpezioJoseph PJuly 13, 1924Dec 12, 2005853125
SpiersAlbert18781970478911
SpiersAlfredNov 25, 1848June 25, 19224785; 478611
SpiersAnna19161917dau of Albert & Ida479211
SpiersHannahJuly 30, 1847Sep 11, 1936478711
SpiersIda18831966478911
SpiersJohn C19001982father39525
SpiersLaVonne19071983478811
SpiersLillie18741963489211
SpiersPearl19001984wife of Wilfrid B489311
SpiersRuth E19001937mother39535
SpiersThomasgrandfather479011
SpiersTommy19301934son39545
SpiersWilfrid B18931963489311
SpiersWilliam18691968489211
SpillerClarence18781946526212
SpillerElla L1851193240876
SpillerJohn1851192040876
SpillerLaura18831951526212
SpillerRaymond T19031911526312
SpiveyA LaVerne19151987888126
SpiveyDeWayne LFeb 24, 1911Aug 11, 1993MOMM3 US Navy, WWII644818
SpiveyHelen ENov 16, 1927Nov 24, 2002644918
SpiveyMarian G19171995888126
SpolarichElsie VJuly 8, 1909Mar 14, 1985901026
SpolarichJohn WJune 24, 1905Sept 20, 1986901026
SpringbornPaul H18831952639018
SprinkleJean M19351962874326
SquellatiAngelo AJune 10, 1926_____855625
SquellatiElaine MSept 5, 1926_____855625
StalkerDaniel L1924196146059
StalkerEmma A "Alice"1889195646029
StalkerGeo18831918649118
StalkerGeorge18851918father649318
StalkerHenryDec 6, 1888Feb 2, 1965IL PVT Co I 123 INF WWI649618
StalkerLottie18951918daughter6491; 649418
StalkerMary Barr18521929mother649518
StalkerRobert1879192846039
StalkerRobert19181938son649218
StalkerWilliam18531932father649518
StammAbrahamJune 25, 1838Apr 22, 19148965; 896326
StammCharles CSept 1, 1875Aug 3, 1918son of A & E8964; 896326
StammChloe E187719658968; 896326
StammCliffordNov 8, 1880Mch 25, 1882son of A & E8967; 896326
StammEllenApr 5, 1945Sep 23, 1897wife of A8966; 896326
StandartClementJan 24, 1903aged 73 ys543112
StandartGeorge19001914872026
StandartGeorge W18691945872026
StandartLouisa18721964wife of George W872026
StandartSophiaJuly 22, 1929aged 89 ys543112
StandartWillie18971897872026
StanfordJohn WilliamNov 6, 1960Nov 5, 198739935
StanfordRobert LApr 4, 1937Feb 26, 2005married Nov 19, 195539925
StanfordShirley AOct 2, 1938Apr 6, 200439925
StarkLorraine I1934____37041-2-3
StarkLouis J "Skip"1929____37041-2-3
SteenMuriel B19031985teacher514411
SteeveHaroldJune 7, 1913Nov 19, 1991744922
StehlikAnna18961959wife6049; 604717
StehlikAnton19031968803023
StehlikEdward191319647875; 787623
StehlikElizabeth L VairaMar 19, 1910Jan 2, 1994771322
StehlikJames18961949husband6048; 604717
StehlikJerryAug 17, 1910Nov 25, 1984919827
StehlikJoseph18941958husband7710; 771122
StehlikJosephine18961983wife7710; 771222
StehlikKathryn AJan 10, 1912Nov 15, 1975919827
StehlikMary19051999803023
StehlikMildred191519967875; 787723
StehlikRaymond WJan 9, 1918Aug 27, 1974PFC US Army771422
SteinbergerElizaMar 25, 1852July 19, 19486906; 690821
SteinbergerJosephMar 1, 1850Nov 21, 19076906; 690721
SteinkeBernice Anola Larson19141943mother535212
StellanoAgnes C19011937wife of Pete44869
StellanoBaby44879
StellanoClem J189919717889; 789423
StellanoClement J Jr "Bud"June 6, 1922Feb 23, 1973IL BM1 US Coast Guards WWII7892; 789023
StellanoJean192420037889; 789123
StellanoKevin MichaelOct 1, 1968Jan 27, 1992son brother4447; 44467
StellanoLuella A19061973796423
StellanoMayme190119887889; 789323
StellanoPeter18961974796423
StephensJeff L1967199142997
StephensonElizabeth J18521930774923
StephensonThomas18441905774923
StevensAlmina M18651940mother594616
StevensDorothy M191920078238; 823923
StevensEarl BatesSept 27, 1886Sept 13, 1968IL SGT US Army WWI, father5949; 595116
StevensFlorence I18991979mother505511
StevensFrancis P1880196945939
StevensFrank W1853192540776
StevensHarold J19011957husband40766
StevensIbba Jane1889193845939
StevensIsabena18931950wife5950; 594816
StevensMartha B1874194440776
StevensRalph E18951978father505511
StevensRalph R18581938father594716
StevensRussell L191719988238; 823923
StewartAdam18341902556614
StewartAgnes18581934mother494411
StewartAgnes MuirMar 18, 1835Nov 30, 1909wife of Samuel, mother494211
StewartAlice18751921wife602717
StewartAndrew C19071995762022
StewartBruce E19511980895326
StewartClinton C19141990913127
StewartEdith18931964761922
StewartEdward J19121973895526
StewartElizabeth18681935722922
StewartElsie19021948mother732222
StewartEunice R191619923625; 36271-2-3
StewartHazel B19131970895526
StewartHugh18541938667919
StewartIrene M19151999762022
StewartJamesSep 3, 1909July 13, 1988PVT US Army WWII3625; 3626; 36501-2-3
StewartJames C188219657318; 732022
StewartJane H18351923556614
StewartJean18521911667919
StewartJohn C18941966761922
StewartJulia F19181989913127
StewartMargaret A19152007675019
StewartMary E188619737318; 731922
StewartMelvin1921____726822
StewartMildred18981907dau of R & E723022
StewartRobert18681917722922
StewartSamuelJune 12, 1834Nov 11, 1902father494211
StewartSamuel18581930father494511
StewartShirley M19242006726822
StewartThomas CubbyFeb 18, 1917Jul 11, 1987S1 US Navy WWII895426
StewartWilliam M19001984father732122
StewartWilliam O19071983married Apr 6, 1935675019
StilesHerman LOct 5, 1939_____34591-2-3
StilesHomer EDec 30, 1894Jan 9, 1964IL PVT Co A 167 INF WWI885926
StilesPatsy EDec 14, 1940June 12, 2004married Apr 7, 196134591-2-3
StineRebeccaOct 12, 1821May 1, 1899885126
StockerAlbert E18781934574515
StockerAlice I18811949574415
StockerEli18501929574715
StockerHerbert W18831964574815
StockerMary A18871967574915
StockerRebecca18511932574615
StoehrHenryJuly 31, 1858May 29, 1918father504611
StoneAlexanderJan 31, 1907aged 58 yrs7217; 721622
StormMargaret B LarsonApril 3, 1915Nov 12, 2003716320
StottsAndrew GApr 15, 1939_____34691-2-3
StottsBarbara JDec 4, 1935May 16, 199834691-2-3
StoutLottie18991976gram878226
StrahlD C ??40846
StrahlDavid LeeNov 6, 1840Oct 2, 1904father40856
StrahlMay AnnDec 8, 1843May 14, 1910wife of David Lee40856
StreitnbergerAnna1855193845959
StrohDonald Lee19221947husband591316
StrohElda Mae19271947wife591316
StrohRuth M18901959mother591316
StrohmMelvin GJan 10, 1934Apr 17, 1993SP3 US Army Korea4259; 42607
StrohmSharon E1944200342597
StroudWilliam WillisSep 25, 1932Feb 16, 2008US Army Korea35351-2-3
StroutAlice18791972541512
StroutBenjamin C18691941541512
StudyvinCalvin LJan 1, 1921July 2, 1988GM3 US Navy WWII3531; 35321-2-3
StudyvinGerald GlennNov 30, 1942Dec 5, 1983EM3 US Navy Vietnam3565; 35661-2-3
StudyvinHazel18961956mother829423
StudyvinJoseph18921965father829423
StudyvinMark Yeager19642000883926
StudyvinMary F1945____35651-2-3
StudyvinWanda M1922199735311-2-3
Stybr45699
StybrAnna1851193245689
StybrGeorge H189719924567; 45669
StybrGertrude P1898196445689
StybrJoseph185219264567; 45669
StybrLisa AnnMay 6, 1959Aug 7, 1984granddaughter784423
StybrMary18941968765322
StybrVictor18921965765322
SuddickAnna H18831962mother596016
SuddickJennie1920____783123
SuddickJohn E18721941father596016
SuddickJohn RobertFeb 12, 1942son of Robert & Jennie596116
SuddickRobert EDec 7, 1915Apr 4, 1985WT1 US Navy WWII7831; 783223
SuffernHattie M186819296112; 611417
SuffernIra R189919146112; 611317
SuffernJames R186419346112; 611517
SullivanSharon L GardnerApril 30, 1965July 6, 1999mother, dau, sister606817
SuperWilliam1932baby646018
SuttonAlbert D18361878567014
SuttonCatherine A Campbell18321904wife of HB567314
SuttonEva A18691948567814
SuttonHelen Green18401874wife of Albert D5669; 566814
SuttonHenry B18281911567414
SuttonJohn A18681948567914
SuttonMartha Beardslee17951883567214
SuttonMartha G18601873567614
SuttonNathan17891879567114
SuttonSarah M18661933567714
SuydamCharles HMay 11, 1921Mar 10, 1990TEC4 US Army WWII42417
SwanRuth M19051957daughter [stone, stepdaughter of William R. Glasgow and daughter of Emma Glasgow; submitted by Barbara Glasgow]693820
SwanbergHannah M18791879aged 4 days5078; 508111
SwanbergJohn L184419315078; 507911
SwanbergMamie1874aged 1 yr5078; 508111
SwanbergMaria H185019355078; 508011
SwansbroJames W19182004614517
SwansbroMary Ann19191994614617
SwansbroughAlbert18881967614417
SwansbroughAlice Mae1907199138194
SwansbroughClifford1903195338194
SwansbroughEmanuelAug 30, 1862Jan 26, 1944father586515
SwansbroughEva LJan 18, 1864Dec 3, 1936mother586515
SwansbroughFrances18911958614417
SwansonAliceMay 19, 1870Jan 29, 1919aunt485311
SwansonErnest W19272000840724
SwansonJohnApr 4, 1868Mar 17, 1919uncle485211
SwansonLaura H19021997753822
SwansonMarie J1927____married June 30, 19518407; 840824
SwansonWilliam T19001977753822
SwartzBeulah IJune 28, 1919Feb 17, 2007877026
SwartzCarlJune 1, 1916July 13, 1985877026
SwartzCatherineFeb 14, 1897May 9, 1961married May 8, 1920; mother8557; 855925
SwartzCharlesOct 25, 1889Jan 27, 1978CPL Co H INF 342nd REGT WWI; father8557; 855825
SwartzDorothy L19111981mother735822
SwartzFrank19071986husband759422
SwartzJoseph AOct 2, 1918April 14, 1959IL CPL BTRY B 390 FLD ARTY BN WWII7995; 799623
SwartzJoseph P Sr18941974WWI; father8002; 800323
SwartzMargaret M19011990mother8002; 800423
SwartzMyron E19141974father735822
SwartzVictoria19142006wife759422
SweatAaron A19181967married Dec 9, 1944749022
SweatE May19162004749022
SwordsRose18931976916627
SwordsRoy18901943916627
SwordsRoy Jr1923____916627
SzydlikChesterJul 17, 1916Mar 8, 1976PVT US Army WWII916927
SzymanskiLoren1841____533312
Submitted by Mark Hahn August 2008.

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *