Braceville-Gardner Cemetery T Surname

Braceville-Gardner Cemetery (aka Augustine or Braceville Grove Cemetery) was established in 1882. It’s located on E. Division St & Braceville Rd Section 26, Braceville Township, Grundy County, Illinois.

Braceville-Gardner Cemetery T Surname

SurnameGiven NameBirthdateDeathdateInscriptionPhotoSection
TarmanDorothy M1905200540235
TarmanWillis L1898197740235
TaylorAdelbert P18501931533412
TaylorBetty19282006married Dec 28, 194644597
TaylorJohn W "Bud"Oct 14, 1923Nov 12, 1987PFC US Army WWII4459; 44607
TaylorMaggieAug 2, 1870May 29, 1895wife of WJ506611
TaylorMary18511949533412
TeisingJulianaMar 8, 1840May 27, 1922wife of Julius J; mother667619
TeisingJulius JJuly 19, 1840May 21, 1911father667619
TelinMark A19611978son36161-2-3
TesarAnna1879194745239
TesarFrank1877195145239
TesarFrank Jrson45249
TestaAnne R1897199336681-2-3
TestaAnton J18831916father635818
TestaCarl WDec 30, 1921Dec 18, 1974CPL US Army WWII8085; 808623
TestaDC18871941702420
TestaDorothy M19122004845824
TestaElaine ESept 27, 1925_____808523
TestaFrank N1899197736671-2-3
TestaGrace18901972702420
TestaJoseph C19121987845824
TestaJoseph J19091996770022
TestaJoseph J Jr19321994CMSGT US Air Force770122
TestaM Bridgid19101995770022
TestaMary18821918mother635918
TestaVeronica KathrynJan 8, 1912Mar 17, 1912636018
TeuscherLoretta M19141993788723
ThatcherCarrie ESept 26, 1836Sept _1, 1871wife of AW5620; 561914
ThirlowayMaryApr 22, 1825Apr 28, 1887born England, wife of Robert526812
ThiryCharles18731873652919
ThiryMae18671939653119
ThiryWilliam18391873652919
ThiryWilliam F18681934653019
ThomAgnesOct 27, 1849Mar 18, 1906wife of John5567; 556914
ThomAlex18461934552314
ThomAlex18721961father743322
ThomAlex "Sandy"18821969father841424
ThomAnna Mae18921980wife; mother704920
ThomAnnaBell18841918552614
ThomAudrey R19061965519812
ThomDorothy M1913198645999
ThomElizabeth DFeb 27, 1903aged 54 ys, wife of Alex5523; 552414
ThomEva M196045989
ThomGeorge18891964704820
ThomHerbert John19271980Retired US Navy 19637077; 707220
ThomJohn184419365567; 556814
ThomJohn187019294596; 45979
ThomJohn18791961father7075; 707220
ThomKeziah18781954mother743322
ThomMargaret19161982wife7074; 707220
ThomMary18871968mother7076; 707220
ThomMatilda "Tillie"18851982mother841424
ThomMaude18841970519712
ThomNettie19001970mother557614
ThomRobert D18841942519612
ThomRobert F18921979father557614
Thomas___ Sr____19374508; 45109
ThomasCharles D18621933husband504511
ThomasCharles U JrJune 28, 1932IL PVT Coast ARTY Corps44889
ThomasEzra C19001963831523
ThomasHannah187319624508; 45099
ThomasMichael C19152000799223
ThomasMichael R19371958799323
ThomasSarah M18691954wife504511
ThomasT Marie19041990831523
ThomasVerna L19152001799223
ThompsonAnna1874196737604
ThompsonChrist18531950father7005; 700420
ThompsonGail EMar 24, 1947Nov 21, 19874355; 43567
ThompsonHans E18931964brother7007; 700420
ThompsonJasper EugeneJuly 27, 1932Sep 27, 2005CPL US Army Korea34821-2-3
ThompsonJulia18781974619117
ThompsonLeah Alexander18761916wife of J697620
ThompsonPhilip DeanNovember 29, 1933October 19, 20077003; 700420
ThompsonRachel E18951966mother7008; 700420
ThompsonReinert1865194337604
ThompsonSarah A18691890daughter437211
ThompsonThomas H18901968father7008; 700420
ThompsonThomas RSept 1921Oct 1921baby7006; 700420
ThornWileyJune 24, 1858Sept 1, 19047909; 791023
ThorneCatherine E18721963539112
ThorntonArgyle19001913634718
ThorntonJ Harvey1897196939905
ThorntonJames MFeb 18, 1854Mar 23, 19146345; 634618
ThorntonJean1925199239905
ThorntonMartha18621933634918
ThorntonTheresa I1903198839905
ThorsonCarrie18851977767522
ThorsonClarence O19111977909227
ThorsonElsie P19241998909227
ThorsonThomas18851973767522
ThygesenEster J19051978576715
ThygesenFrancis H18951978576715
TibbettsMargaret18971974mother, grandmother929127
TimmonsWilliam GoundleyMay 1, 1893July 19, 1907aged 14 yrs 4 ms 13 ds464510
TipiElla LarsonNov 23, 1916_____wife42107
TipiJohn FFeb 1, 1916Feb 27, 2005husband42107
TippinsElizabeth18511942wife of Thomas485811
TippinsThomas18511890485811
TippinsWilliam I18841932son of Thomas & Elizabeth485811
TipswordCleo19301976mother866125
TipswordEdward DJune 19, 1931____864525
TipswordElizabethNov 26, 1926Apr 7, 2001864525
TipswordFloyd H19181968IL TEC5 US Army WWII; father8661; 866225
TipswordRobert Floyd19662001866325
TipswordRuth19552002864625
TiraJohn JJuly 24, 1902Aug 24, 1989father42167
TiraMary EOct 17, 1911Dec 13, 2003mother42177
TjelleHarry192020035849; 585015
TjelleHelen18681942mother584815
TjelleJohn189619485849; 585215
TjelleNina H192219855849; 585115
TjelleOle18861933Mech Supply Co 48th INF5849; 585315
TjelleOttoJuly 18, 1890May 15, 1943617617
TjelleMargaret BoalOct 16, 1893Jan 1, 1935617717
TjelleTorris18591940father584715
Tjelle-MillerMonument584415
TkachikAndrew G19041989father41546
TkachikJohn F19021989married July 7, 193441526
TkachikPearl A19101997married July 7, 193441526
ToddAS18421927658319
ToddBenjamin H18881950father658419
ToddHilda J18951966mother658419
ToddJane18491919wife of AS, mother658319
ToddJohnOct 15, 1916May 17, 1975919927
ToddLollyAug 12, 1914_____919927
ToddNoel Gale19221923son658419
TogliattiAnton D19151999771922
TogliattiBetty M19252002mother725322
TogliattiCharles18871957husband520412
TogliattiGladys A19171982771922
TogliattiLouise V1916____898526
TogliattiMary189319698685; 868425
TogliattiMichael JFeb 10, 1921Nov 30, 1973IL SSGT Marine Corps WWII; father7253; 725422
TogliattiRomeo J19081964898526
TogliattiRomeo JosephApr 2, 1938Jan 8, 2004married July 6, 1957920327
TogliattiSandra June WinchellMay 29, 1940_____920327
TogliattoAnton R "Buddy"19301967son757222
TogliattoAnton Sr19081991father757322
TogliattoBeth AnnFeb 19, 1972Feb 20, 1972756822
TogliattoDonald EDec 5, 1933Jan 19, 1996US Army7567; 756522
TogliattoDonna JeanMay 11, 1967May 12, 1967756922
TogliattoJessie M19101993mother757322
TogliattoKenneth J1938____son757022
TogliattoLawrence R19351983son757122
TogliattoMarcia KNov 5, 1939_____7564; 756622
TolbertFlora E188819677499; 750022
TolbertLester188919817499; 750022
TolerAlice H Morgan1873194145729
TolerBetty L1925____41766
TolerDavid1958199941756
TolerJohn1914198541766
TolerWilliam DApr 26, 19284570; 45719
TomaskoEarl19011988father36571-2-3
TomaskoEthel M19051989mother36571-2-3
Topper859025
TopperAnna18531932grandmother490711
TopperHenry G18501910grandfather490711
TopperSammie H1873June 1, 1893son of HG & A, aged 19 ys 5 ms 17 ds4904; 490511
TopperSamuel H18731893uncle490711
TownerRobert EDec 22, 1928Dec 17, 1994FA US Navy43777
TreasureAnn Maria184119215408; 541012
TreasureBaby Boy19351935704320
TreasureCharles A188419725414; 540812
TreasureDale W1922____married Feb 9, 19465412; 540812
TreasureEmily Oseland18851918wife of Chas717020
TreasureEmma18821962577415
TreasureHannah19091988577315
TreasureJames18721933577415
TreasureJames GlenFeb 10, 1915Dec 5, 1970IL SGT Co A 330 Engineers WWII8190; 819123
TreasureJean193419758190; 819223
TreasureJohn T186119365408; 540712
TreasureJulia AJan 29, 1923Nov 7, 1990SGT US Army WWII5412; 541112
TreasureLilla E186518465408; 540712
TreasureMargarette18731924wife of William7037; 703520
TreasureMildred BAug 22, 1909Oct 19, 1980auntie7039; 703520
TreasureMyrtle19021995819623
TreasureThomas184119295408; 540912
TreasureThomas19041980577315
TreasureViola V189419735414; 540812
TreasureWilliam186319287036; 703520
TreasureWilliam FNov 28, 1906Nov 9, 1944IL TEC4 702 Tank BN WWII7038; 703520
TreasureWilliam L19001972819523
TremellingEdward18421908723122
TremellingElizabeth18441907723122
TrenterAnna Mae18761970512911
TrevinoJason MApr 1, 1976Jan 14, 1977915927
TrevinoLeonzoJuly 12, 1952Sept 2, 1991father916027
TrevorHenry18581912643718
TrevorSarah Ann18601930643718
TricklerJessamine18971960472811
TricklerLeo FDec 28, 1894Dec 25, 1969IL PVT Air Service WWI4728; 472911
TrinerJohn J1918____dad837724
TrinerLorraine C19191991mom837724
TrotterFreeman JJuly 27, 1924Nov 23, 20054306; 43077
TrotterGeorge E18931972809123
TrotterJanette C18941978809123
TruffaAgnese18821949872326
TruffaBattista18801969872326
TuckerEthel CDec 10, 1919Feb 20, 19933971; 39695
TuckerFred CAug 16, 1912May 29, 19663970; 39695
TuckerFrederick JJan 4, 1936Apr 22, 19983492; 34931-2-3
TuckerPatricia ASep 3, 1932_____3492; 34931-2-3
TuckettRichard HenryApr 8, 1923664519
TurigliattoJoseph A19071991784623
TurigliattoMargaret L19041997784723
TurnerIda MayDec 28, 1887Aug 26, 188840125
TurnerJane AnnMay 2, 1874July 6, 188240125
TurnerJohn LMar 22, 1921May 19, 1973IL 2d LT US Army WWII39975
TurnerJohn WilfordJun 25, 1922Jun 9, 1982BM2 US Navy WWII843124
TurnerSabina1887195040145
TurnerThomas L1890194740135
TusekJack1926____father44187
TusekJuanita M19282003mother44187
TusekLana J Parker Noonan19461994daughter44187
TvrzCharles1880195138674
TvrzCharles1911198537321-2-3
TvrzHunter DAug 4, 1997Oct 4, 2003son, brother211-2-3
TvrzJosephine1874194438674
TvrzJustine1917198937321-2-3
TwaitDorothy M19151999mother7413; 741522
TwaitElmer J19072000father7413; 741422
TwaitHannah18781952mother741622
TwaitLori AnnJan 24, 1963Jan 20, 1964dau of BH & LL741722
TweedtAgnes C1916____875926
TweedtOlen J19101968married Dec 15, 1945875926
TylerA WMay 11, 1843June 1, 1907husband41026
TylerCharles J18891959father791923
TylerEsther18581940mother772523
TylerEvelyn18841952727622
TylerFlora M18981969mother791923
TylerGilbert19031958father727722
TylerJack A19211998574015
TylerMargaret C19292005574015
TylerThomas18551931father772423
TylerVeronica B1909____727522
TylerWilliam18831948727622
TylerWilliam J19051980727522
TylerWm R19271928723222
Tyler-Willis772323
TyrrellJohn Raymond19081975husband747522
TyrrellMarie Biros19111975wife747622
Submitted by Mark Hahn August 2008.

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *